Sold2021Chinese Peking Glass Bowl and Stand, Qing DynastyChinese ,Late Qing Dynasty, a Peking glass bowl, molded with green flowering plants and foliage to the exterior and outer rim. Comes with a carved wood stand. H: 3.1"(7.9cm) D: 7.9"(20cm) bowl only H:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AMETHYST PURPLE PEKING GLASS BOWL ON STANDQing dynasty 18th/19th C. Rising from a straight foot to a short, everted mouth rim. On fitted hardwood stand with openwork design. H. of bowl: 5.6 cm (2 1/8 in.), Dia. 11.2 cm (4 3/8 in.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Yellow Peking Glass Bowl On Stand.A Chinese Yellow Peking Glass Bowl On Stand. Together with a Chinese blue and white Peking glass covered jar (raised on a 1" stand) Bowl: 2.75" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking glass bowl with standChinese Peking glass bowl, cameo glass cut back cobalt blue floral detail on white ground, with wood stand. Appx 3 1/2"h x 6 1/2"dia; on stand 6"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Stands. H6.5 cm. Rim 10x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese yellow Peking glass bowlA Chinese yellow Peking glass bowlOn stand, with incised four character mark to underside.height 2 3/4in (7cm); diameter 6 7/8in (17.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asst Chinese Items - Carved Figures, More - HandpaintedAsst Chinese Items - Carved Figures, More - Handpainted Gold Tone Case, Peking Glass Bowl, Handcarved Stand, Blue White BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Peking Glass Bowl on Wood Stand. Qing dynasty.Chinese Red Peking Glass Bowl on Wood Stand. Qing dynasty.. Diam 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Peking Glass Bowl With Fitted Stand SignedIncludes A Chinese Bowl Marked On Base With Fitted Wood Stand, Signed. Bowl Measures Approx. 7.75" Outside Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018PEKING GLASS BOWL WITH WOODEN STANDPEKING GLASS BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND: There is a tiger, turtle, bird, and dragon around the body of the bowl. On a custom wooden stand. 4" X 2 3/4" $300 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Peking blue glass bowlsA pair of Chinese Peking blue glass bowlsOn stands.height 2 3/4in (7cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Yellow Peking Glass BowlLarge Chinese yellow Peking glass bowl with wood stand, H 6 3/4" x D 13" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Peking Glass BowlsPair of Chinese Peking glass bowls, with wood stands, 5" h x 6" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking Glass Yellow BowlChinese Peking glass yellow bowl, on stand, 4 1/2" h x 7" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Peking glass bowls and a porcelain tea pot.A pair of Chinese Peking glass bowls on wooden stands each measuring 2 1/2 inches high x 6 diameter and a Chinese porcelain teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE PEKING GLASS COBALT BOWLSBeautiful pair of deep cobalt blue etched Peking glass bowls on wood stands. Each measures 6" wide by 3 inches tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yellow & White Peking Glass BowlChinese Yellow & White Peking Glass Bowl with wooden stand, ca. 20th century. 4 x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Yellow Peking Glass BowlsTwo Chinese yellow Peking glass bowls, each with wood stand; larger 3 3/4" x D 6" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking Glass Carved BowlChinese Peking glass carved bowl, on wood stand, 5 1/2" h x 7 1/4" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls.A Pair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls. Raised on 3" wood stands. Together with a Chinese Peking glass vase (overall: 10") Bowl: 3.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Bowls On Peking Glass StandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain Tongzhi era porcelain bowls, each decorated in the exterior with dragons pursuing flaming pearls among clouds against blue backgrounds. Each piece is marked on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Peking Glass BowlsA pair of Chinese pink Peking glass scalloped-edge bowls resting on carved wood stands. Bowls: 3-1/2in tall x 10in wide. Stands: 4-1/2in tall. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and internationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE OX RABBITS JADE STOPPERUS$120
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate BaseUS$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Italian 800 standard silver caviar bowl, Alessandria circa 1980 by Cesa£200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Lobed Celadon Green Glass Bowl (5" x 16 1/8" Diam.) with Wood Stand, 4 1/4"h.CA$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED SILK WORMS MOTHUS$450
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW BATS COINS BUDDHA FINGERS FRUITSUS$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BATS BERGAMOT PEACHES QIANLONG MARKUS$150
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMELED FLOWERS QIANLONG MARKUS$200
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO QIANLONG SEALUS$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS SUN QIANLONG SEALUS$100