Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Emile Blanche(French, 1861-1942) ,br>Oil on canvas, Portrait de femme, c. 1895 Measures: 32 x 28 inches, framed, sight: 26 x 22 inches Signed lower right This work has been authenticated by Blanche expert Jane RobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Crepuscule (1974)Artist: Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Title: Crepuscule (1974) Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 61/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Pellan 74 Description (ENG): Serigrpah on paper, 61/150, sSee Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)DancersAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: HC35.5x28cm - 14x11"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)BirdsAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: HC32x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)MacabreAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: 11/8032x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)CoupleAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left: 11/8032x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred RCA (1906-1988)PortraitsAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left:35.5x25.5cm - 14x10"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred RCA (1906-1988)WomenAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left: HC 1/8035.5x25.5cm - 14x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024After PicassoAfter Picasso "PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE" (from collection of Marina Picasso 1982, C. Green authorized printer). Unframed. 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Baron Adolf de Meyer, Self PortraitBaron Adolf de Meyer Self Portrait c. 1942gelatin silver print sight: 9 h × 7 w in (23 × 18 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New York, 19th & 20th Century PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Coster, Beauty Advertisement, c. 1935Gordon Coster, Beauty Advertisement, c. 1935, Vintage gelatin silver print, 8" x 10". Artist's credit stamped on verso. Numbered in pencil on verso. Artist Biography: Gordon H. Coster (1906-1988) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Carjat "Alfred Stevens" Carbon Print PhotographEtienne Carjat (French, 1828-1906) unframed portrait of Alfred Stevens (1828-1906) carbon print photograph, c. 1870, label from David & Constance Yates Fine Drawings Works of Art, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lampAlberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lamp, cast c. 1985 by Excaliber Foundry, New York, brown patinated cast bronze floor lamp, stamped 'EX NY' on base, from an edition originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique, Masque de femme plaqueLalique Masque de femme plaque France, c. 1935 / 1945-1977frosted glass 12.5 h x 12.5 w x 3.25 d in (32 x 32 x 8 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to lower right 'Lalique France'. Sold with assocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toots Zynsky, UntitledToots Zynsky Untitled USA, c. 1988Filet-de-Verre, fused and thermoformed colored glass threads5 h x 9.5 w x 9.25 d in (13 x 24 x 23 cm) Signed to underside: [Z].See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPellan, Alfred - 12 vintage monographs on Alfred Pellan - 1943-2008CA$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....US$250(1 bid)