Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Milford NJ Paid Freight StationPennsylvania Railroad Milford NJ Paid Freight Station Stamp Pennsylvania Railroad Milford NJ Paid Freight Station Stamp. Superior stamp reads, " Pennsylvania Railroad Freight Station Milford NJ Paid (See Sold Price
Sold2016ELEKTOY PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD FREIGHT SETEarly brass and tin steam profile 0-4-0 electric locomotive and tender, together with Fast Freight box car in red, black gondola, Pennsylvania line hopper, yellow stock car, and red caboose. Engine &See Sold Price
Sold20231930's Pennsylvania Railroad Station Records 26 pages; record of train movement dated from the 1930s26 pages; record of train movement dated from the 1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Station Agent Paper Lot - HundredPennsylvania Railroad Station Agent Paper Lot - Hundred Plus Items Large group of Pennsylvania Railroad paper including PD 1024 baggage handled report pad, framed agent stub and stationary, 1958 RollSee Sold Price
2023RAILROAD FREIGHT STATION BAGGAGE CART (O & W?) 19TH C.RAILROAD FREIGHT STATION BAGGAGE CART (O & W?) 19TH C., H. 39" W. 54" L. 120"See Sold Price
Sold20221945 Pennsylvania railroad stations in sightings, The books are 9 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches deepsightings, The books are 9 inches tall by 4 1/4 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PENNSYLVANIA RR "STATION PORTERS" CAP W/BADGE #74RARE PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD "STATION PORTERS" CAP W/BADGE #74, 19/20TH C., (SMALL)See Sold Price
Sold2023New York and Oswego Midland RR Lantern FrameThe story behind this lantern is that it was found in the New York and Oswego Midland Railroad freight station in Mayfield,PA in 1869. Came with three different chimney inserts as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Pennsylvania Railroad Ephemera - Desk Supplies, Signage, Demitasse Spoon, and Ice MeltingGroup of Pennsylvania Railroad ephemera. Includes:- Glass ink well for desk- Cast iron paper spear- Leased to Penna. R.R. sign on heavy paper- two Pennsylvania Railroad station office hour signs on heSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF WINDING CLOCK CO. PENN RAILROAD #107 STATION CLOCKSELF WINDING CLOCK CO. PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD #107 STATION HOUSE CLOCK, 19/20TH C., H. 21" W.21" D. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) piece miniature village. Unmarked, includes(9) piece miniature village. Unmarked, includes Railroad Station, Freight Station, School House, a house and several outbuildings. Made from wood with decals, maker and vintage unknown. The School HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Railroad "O" Gauge Freight TrainMade by Gebruder Marklin. German - 1905 - 45" Assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2018BING FREIGHT STATION & PENNSYLVANIA PASSENGER STAT240. BING FREIGHT STATION & PENNSYLVANIA PASSENGER STAT | All Original Condition. | Lithographed Bing GBN Pennsylvania Station and freight station with detailed scene of crates, cranes and luggage carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Port Allegheny Railroad Paid StampPort Allegheny Railroad Paid StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Books (4) dated 1945 concerning the Pennsylvania railroad listing of stationsconcerning the Pennsylvania railroad listing of stations and sightings and instructions for making reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad "The Red Arrow" Departure Sign -Pennsylvania Railroad "The Red Arrow" Departure Sign - Philadelphia 30th Street Station Pennsylvania Railroad "The Red Arrow" Departure Sign - Philadelphia 30th Street Station. Plexiglas sign with blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.T.H. PLATFORM STATIONSPAIR OF STATIONS - PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD AND MIDDLETOWN STATIONSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Lionel Accessories in OBsDESCRIPTION: Four Lionel accessories. Includes: 1) 45N railroad crossing. 2) 356 freight station. 3) 415 fueling station. 4) 193 water tower with blinking light. CONDITION: Light wear as expected withSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Lambertville NJ Postcards Railroad StationAlso Delaware River. Railroad Station has some creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAILROAD STATION SIGN.A single-sided two-piece porcelain-on-steel railroad station sign, "Baltimore & Ohio Freight Station", in beautiful serif font. Faded and dull white field with some damage, lettering and border is fadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkinsburg Station Ticket Stamp Die Penn. RR [176032]Ticket stamp die from the Wilkinsburg, Pa.. station on the Pennsylvania Railroad. Made of brass, the die measures 2"x 2". Please see photos for more details. Date: 1900s, City: Wilkinsburg, State: PenSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven N Scale Buildings-Bachmann/Model Power-New in BoxUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions8' Pennsylvania Railroad "Look Out for the Locomotive" Cast Iron Crossing SignUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARCHITECT UNKNOWN Sketches of Roof Trusses, Buildings & Piers for Pennsylvania Railroad facilitiesUS$450
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Framed Black and White Photo Showing Multiple GG-1 LocomotivesUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.US$1,900
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive #9978 Cast Iron Number BoardUS$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Indiana Branch Employee Timetable #12-4/16/1860US$40
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Laser-Art Structure Kits-HO ScaleUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.US$6,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Steam Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse Whistle &US$2,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Philadelphia - Baltimore - WashingtonUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad 1946 Corporate Growth PosterUS$30