Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD U J PAINTED METAL TOWER SIGN.Single Sided Painted Metal Pennsylvania Railroad Tower Sign with individual call letters of U & J. The paint is in fair condition, showing areas of surface scratching in the field as well as on the raSee Sold Price
Sold2022CB&Q / Burlington Railroad J.J. Grier Painted MetalCB&Q / Burlington Railroad J.J. Grier Painted Metal Sign Sign reads, "NO.3 Maintained and Operated by J.J. Grier". Sign measures 8" x 5" and is hand painted. J.J. Grier was the hotel company that servSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pennsylvania Railroad SignBroadway Limited Pennsylvania Railroad Painted Metal and glass sign. First half 20th Century.Measures 31 1/2" high by 32 1/2" wide by 1" deep. The backing has been restored and there are some cracks iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Karny Tower SignSingle sided painted masonite sign from "Karny" tower in Kearny, New Jersey. The sign measures 48" x 25" and has good paint and graphics. There is some fading from age, but it also allows us to see thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pennsylvania Railroad SQ Tower Keystone SignAn interesting Pennsylvania Railroad sign from SQ Tower in Esplen (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania). It is made of heavy sheet steel. It measures 24" by 24". It was obviously shop painted and there are scratSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pennsylvania Railroad Painted Metal Block LimitA Pennsylvania Railroad Painted Metal Block Limit Signal Lantern Handlan, Early 20th Century electrified. Width 17 1/4 inches. Property from a Midwest CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CB&Q / Burlington Railroad Painted Metal SignCB&Q / Burlington Railroad Painted Metal Sign Sign reads, "NO.1 Maintained and Operated by C.B.&Q. ". Sign measures 8" x 5" and is hand painted. Sign has minor chipping at the edges and corners, but hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Railroad Painted Plywood Train Sign.Vintage Single Sided Painted Plywood Train Sign. "Pennsylvania Railroads Original GG-1 was built by Baldwin in 1934". 23-1/4" x 46". Condition: Fair with weathering and losses to trim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Metal Painted SignBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Metal Painted SignBaltimore and Ohio railroad metal painted sign measuring 18" x 26". The sign shows mild paint wear and some light surface rust on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bucyrus Erie Painted Metal Railroad Crane SignBucyrus Erie Painted Metal Railroad Crane Sign Bucyrus Erie painted metal sign. Green painted background with a decal applied over top. You can see the outline of the original lettering which read EriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RAILROAD LANTERNPENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD GLOBE EMBOSSED P.R.R. SILVER PAINTED METAL SURFACE. EMBOSSED P.R.R. ON TOP. 10 1/2" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Double Sided "AfternoonPennsylvania Railroad Double Sided "Afternoon Congressional" and "Liberty Limited" Metal Gate Sign Pennsylvania Railroad Double Sided "Afternoon Congressional" and "Liberty Limited" Metal Gate Sign. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAVE A COKE SELF FRAMED PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ SUNSPOT & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Made in U.S.A. 4-48." C. 1940s "Have a Coke" self framed tin sign with sunspot graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and shine throughout, with areas of significant scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century sign Gates Out Of Order Sign Painted On Metal railroadGreat looking piece in very good condition. Not sure of application. Measures approximately 24 x 12 " . Shipping charges include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SMALL RAILROAD DEPOT AND RAIL CAR SIGNSThe stainless steel, bronze, porcelain enamel and painted metal signs as shown. Measure 6 to 21.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & PORCELAIN SIGNS FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a "40" Painted Metal Sign with Reflective Inserts, showing wear and patina throughout with multiple broken reflectors, Grade 7.0. Sign two is a Erie Railroad Veterans OutiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass PA Railroad Tickets SignReverse Painted Glass "Pennsylvania Railroad Tickets" Sign. Single-sided with barnwood style frame. 10" x 39-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "NO U-TURN"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: NO U-TURN. Frame Size: 18x18". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31197.See Sold Price
Sold2024New York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Gate SignNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Gate SignNew York, New Haven, & Hartford railroad gate sign. Painted, double sided metal. Towns and cities listed include New London, Westerly, Kingson, ProvidSee Sold Price
Sold2018HO Brass Hallmark AS-616 Painted Pennsylvania #8970A Hallmark Baldwin diesel AS-616 painted as Pennsylvania Railroad #8970. One tower is falling out of the frame. It needs work. The paint job is pretty good and it's worth fixing up. Original box withSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising SignA 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising Sign Lock Haven, Pennsylvania, Early 20th Century 36 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Property from the Robert and Nancy Treichler Collection of Ohio StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Special TrainsPennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Special Trains Lower Yard Pennsylvania wooden gate sign possibly from Trenton, New Jersey depot. Wooden sign measuring 32 3/4" x 18 1/2". Sign is painted and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Elizabeth -Pennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Elizabeth - Newark - New York Pennsylvania wooden gate sign possibly from Trenton, New Jersey depot. Wooden sign measuring 32 3/4" x 18 1/2". Sign is painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JG MCALISTER STUDIO LIGHTgreen-painted metal; manufacturer's label "J.G. McAlister Inc. / Hollywood, Calif., U.S.A."; on wheeled tripartite base; Property from the Personal Collection of Dustin Hoffman; the base 30 inches widSee Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow StyleUS$10
May 31Richmond AuctionsFeel Fresh! Drink Orange Crush Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle & Large CrushyUS$25(1 bid)
May 25Holler and HammerWolf's Head New Old Stock Curbside Advertising Double Sided Painted Metal Sign w/ Stand & BoxUS$25(1 bid)
May 25Holler and HammerNOS 1950s Autolite Sta-Ful w/ Power Bond Painted Metal Advertising Thermometer Sign MINTUS$150(4 bids)
May 25Holler and Hammer1950s Veedol Flying A 10-30 Motor Oil Painted Metal Advertising Flange SignUS$25
May 25Holler and HammerChevrolet Genuine Parts Double Sided Painted Metal Dealer Flange Advertising Sign Ca. 1940sUS$325(3 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerNational Batteries Authorized Service Double Sided Painted Metal Advertising Rack Topper SignUS$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsRailroad, Pennsylvania Railroad Dietz Protector Trackwalker Lantern, metal w/glass shade & red lensUS$50
May 25Holler and HammerVeedol Motor Oils Painted Metal Embossed Self Framed 1930s Advertising SignUS$225(3 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsRailroad Depot City Sign, 1" painted pine w/demilune ends mounted w/individual bronze letters forUS$50(1 bid)