Sold2017PENNY TOY Distler, pocket battleship, lithographedPENNY TOY Distler, pocket battleship, lithographed sheet metal, 15.5 cm, very good condition German Description PENNY TOY Distler, Panzerschiff, Blech lithogr., 15,5 cm, sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY pecking chickens, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY pecking chickens, lithographed sheet metal, 11.5 cm, used German Description PENNY TOY pickende Hühner, Blech lithogr., 11,5 cm, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, 3 sledges,PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, 3 sledges, lithographed sheet metal, 5.5 cm, in original box German Description PENNY TOY Christbaumschmuck, 3 Schlitten, Blech lithogr., 5,5 cm, im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Fischer, saloon, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY Fischer, saloon, lithographed sheet metal, pointed radiator, 10.5 cm, good condition German Description PENNY TOY Fischer, Limousine, Blech lithogr., Spitzkühler, 10,5 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tank, Blech lithogr., Deutsch, Vorkrieg, 13,5 cm,Tank, Blech lithogr., Deutsch, Vorkrieg, 13,5 cm, Metallketten, Uhrwerk intakt, Rohr vorne ergänzt, bespielt, kl. Tank, 12,5 cm, Blech lithogr., Vorkrieg, Deutsch, Metallketten, bespielt, altersbSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNY TOY Firma CKO billiards player, sheet metal,PENNY TOY Firma CKO billiards player, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, pre-war era, good condition German Description PENNY TOY Firma CKO Billard-Spieler, Blech, lithogr., H: 6,5 cm, VorkrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paya, 4x Penny Toy LimousinePaya, 4x Penny Toy Limousine, Spain, 12,5 cm, Blech, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, clock,PENNY TOY Christmas tree decoration, clock, lithographed sheet metal, with pendulum, 10.5 cm, lithography is a little bit worn German Description PENNY TOY Christbaumschmuck, Uhr, Blech lithogr., mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY dog with rider, lithographed, 11.5 cm,PENNY TOY dog with rider, lithographed, 11.5 cm, German, pre-war era, used good German Description PENNY TOY Hund mit Reiter, lithogr., 11,5 cm, deutsch, Vorkrieg, bespielt gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Fischer, pickende Hühner, BlechPENNY TOY Fischer, pickende Hühner, Blech lithogr., 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tank, Batterieantrieb, Vorkrieg, Blech lithogr., 15,5Tank, Batterieantrieb, Vorkrieg, Blech lithogr., 15,5 cm, orig. Gummiketten verzogen, offen liegendes Kabel, ohne Batteriekasten, ausgefallen, guter Zust., techn. nicht geprüft German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022cardboard setting up game pieces, Easter bunnys, 12.5 cm, mostly good condition, with 1 PENNY TOY,cardboard setting up game pieces, Easter bunnys, 12.5 cm, mostly good condition, with 1 PENNY TOY, Gely, rust, spring is missing German Description Papp-Aufstellfiguren, Osterhasen, 12,5 cm, meist gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer, Penny Toy RennwagenFischer, Penny Toy Rennwagen, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, min. LM, Fahrer ersetzt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Meier, Penny Toy RennwagenMeier, Penny Toy Rennwagen, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LMSee Sold Price
Jun 02Himalayan Auction HouseA pen wash of official kiln porcelain from the Song Dynasty in ChinaUS$200
Jun 15Mega International AuctionWANG BINGRONG HAND-CARVED LANDSCAPE PEN HOLDER INLAID WITH BRONZE BOTTOMUS$2,000
Jun 01Mega International AuctionQINGQING SHOUSHAN TIANHUANG STONE LACQUER GOLD HAND-CARVED FIGURE AND LANDSCAPE PEN HOLDER ORNAMENTSUS$3,000