Sold2016Peppino Mangravite. "Landscape," oil on canvas(Italian, 1896-1978). Signed and dated "Mangravite, 1933" lr, signed on frame on verso, 16 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peppino Mangravite 1959, O/c Modernism Floral PaintingPeppino Mangravite 1959, O/c Modernism Floral Painting. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated: Mangravite 1959; on back of stretcher is a faint signature See Pics. Untouched Estate Painting, OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peppino Gino Mangravite (American, 1896 - 1978), "Players for the Family", c.1940, oil on canvas, aPeppino Gino Mangravite (American, 1896 - 1978), "Players for the Family", c.1940, oil on canvas, a gathering of family members, absorbed in different tasks, perhaps about to put on a play or performaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peppino Mangravite, 'Girl in Red', Pastel on Paper(Italian-American, 1896-1978) Overall: 18-1/2"h x 22"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peppino Mangravite (NY,CO, CT, 1896-1978) "A Young Man Who Went West" Colored Lithograph.A hand colored lithograph by Peppino Mangravite, signed lower right, titled lower left, size 12 x 15 3/4 in. sight, 17 x 20 3/4 in. matted, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PEPPINO MANGRAVITE (American 1896-1978,). Mounted Poet, circa 1947, lithograph on paper. PencilPEPPINO MANGRAVITE (American 1896-1978,). Mounted Poet, circa 1947, lithograph on paper. Pencil signed and titled at base. Unframed. Note: The artwork is not glued down to a hard surface; it is mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modernist Colorado Lithograph Peppino Mangravite SignedVintage American Modernist Colorado Lithograph Peppino Mangravite Signed, 28/50, "Colorado State Greetings", 13 x 16", 19 x 23" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold20228 American lithographs8 American lithographs 1 & 2). Lillian Rethi- Locomotive (2 copies); 3). Peter Hurd-Water Tank; 4). Peppino Mangravite- ''Hermits Prayer and Widow Tears''; 5). Don Crouch- Moose in Landscape; 6). LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peppino Gino Mangravite "Hanging Lantana"Peppino Gino Mangravite (1896-1978). Liquitex on canvas, "Hanging Lantana." Old Frank Rehn Inc., NY label on verso. 39x33See Sold Price
Sold2024Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract Watercolor Extensive Provenance on BackDescribed By:Sam HFA 2024X NOD Title: Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract Watercolor Extensive Provenance on Back Description:Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. MANGRAVITE STILL LIFE PAINTINGOil on canvas; fish in basket and shell; signed lower right 1933; some identification on reverse; crazing; normal wear; framed 24" x 32", GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Marathon Products Running Man "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain Sign DSP with RingAn excellent example of the early version Marathon Running Man sign. The colors on this sign are excellent with great gloss throughout. It has the maker's mark of Veribrite Signs - Chicago. One side iSee Sold Price
2020Grizzly Gasoline w/logo PPP signrated 8.5, 12"D., SSP sign, has excellent gloss and color, field is clean, has chips at mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Oils and Gasoline Porcelain Service Station Identification Sign SSP with RingHumble Gasoline of Houston, TX Porcelain Sign marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. This is a single sided porcelain sign in the original ring. It has been clear-coated. There are a few small chips and soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant Locomobile Old #16this is a very hard to find original 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant, 33" x 16.5", it has some slight moth damage to the outer edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Phillips 66 Gasoline & Motor Oils 30" Porcelain Sign DSPIt has the Veribrite Signs - Chicago Maker's Mark. Both sides have very good color and gloss. There are some surface scratches and a few spots of hazing on both sides. Each side also has a few chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlas Aero Metal 5 Quart Motor Oil Canin good condition with light dents near the bottom, and light scratches throughout, 9.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunset De Luxe One Quart Motor Oil Can with Sunset Scene GraphicsThis desirable can remains full and unopened. It has great colorful graphics. Each side has a few light surface scratches to the upper field area. It is graded 8.5 on each side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Service Station Pole Sign Double-Sided Porcelain with Arrow and FrameLarge double sided porcelain sign and pole, sign is 72" diameter, pole and ring have been powdercoated white, arrows and ornate scrolls appear to be newer, this sign and pole needs more work to be fulSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMC Trucks General Motors Porcelain Dealership Sign DSPThe display side is clean without any chips to the field and only a couple small chips on the outer edge. The display side has some slight fading to the red and a couple scuffs in the field. The reverSee Sold Price
Featured1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignUS$2,550(14 bids)
Featured1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original RingUS$1,825(9 bids)
Featured1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed SignUS$1,900(9 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
Featured1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$1,225(10 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$1,625(6 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Phillips 66 Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$820(10 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$260(9 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignUS$270(9 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$430(8 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising SignUS$2,550(9 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$300(7 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Cities Service Clover Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$700(6 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignUS$310(5 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- ReproductionUS$500(8 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignUS$160(5 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange SignUS$360(11 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGoodrich Tires and Batteries Porcelain Vertical SignUS$1,075(11 bids)
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$540(8 bids)