Sold2024Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract Watercolor Extensive Provenance on BackDescribed By:Sam HFA 2024X NOD Title: Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract Watercolor Extensive Provenance on Back Description:Peppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, Provenance. Signed Miro and dated 1964, Watercolor Painting, Framed. Provenance: from the Estate of Stuart Pivar. size: 16x13.5 image, 24.25x21.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Sawyier - A COUNTRY PIKEWatercolor Signed.Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Windell Reading Thompson and Riley AuctioneersExhibited: No. 9, Paul Sawyier: An Exhibition of the Artist's Work Held at Pleasant Hill, Kentucky, June 1 - JuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada.Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada. Abstract watercolor signed Scarlett. Vertical crease along the left border, else very good condition. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ivan RabuzinTitle: Canvas of DreamsMedium: WatercolorSize: 12” x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Rare and important watercolor. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the personal collection of Art Scholar, Curator Myra Bairstow and Dr. Lewis Obi (JacksonvSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALICE RAVENEL HUGER SMITH, LOWCOUNTRY WATERCOLORAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (American/South Carolina, 1876-1958). "Egrets and Cypress", watercolor. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Baber (1928-1982), AbstractAlice Baber(1928-1982)AbstractWatercolor on heavy Arches paperSigned in the lower right corner: BaberImage/Sheet: 30.75" H x 22.25" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, born in Charleston, Illinois iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salomon van Ruysdael. Oil. Sgd. SvR Dated 1653Old Master from a private collection in Bolingbrook, Chicago, Il. With extensive provenance. Oil on canvas. Monogram signed SvR and dated 1653. The Oak Forest. Provenance This painting was a part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Contemporary WatercolorJapanese Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., Abstract, signed with chop lower left.(STOCK1215)(WK) Measurements: Image: 22 x 22.5 Framed: 34.5 x 30 Condition: Some rippling, otherwise good. Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM TOLLIVER (AMERICAN, 1951-2000)William TolliverAmerican, 1951-2000Oil on foam boardSigned lower left. Brightly colored abstract composition, unframed.Provenance: Acquired from artist's half-brother in 2022.William Tolliver, born inSee Sold Price
Sold2018H Matisse Signed Watercolor Pen and InkH. Matisse signed, two women in the garden, watercolor/pen and ink, 1946-47, 13 1/2" x 9", frame 29 1/4" x 26". Provenance: From a Palm Beach estate. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) signed abstract on paper, signed lower right, Exhibition label on backRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) signed abstract on paper, signed lower right, Exhibition label on back from SAINT JOSEPH COLLEGE ART GALLERY, in WEST HARTFORD, CT. Measures 9" x 12", the black metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW WYETH (1917-2009) - Tempera & Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower RightANDREW WYETH (1917-2009) - Tempera & Watercolor. Provenance: Robert Swanson Obtained Directly from Artist Wyett Estate of Robert Swanson to Private Collector. Size: 21" x 29.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Manierre Dawson Museum Quality Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract PaintingSigned Manierre Dawson Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract Painting: Provenance from the collection of noted collector and respected gallery owner, Kenneth Dukoff of Niagara Falls, NYManierre Dawson 1887-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Masayuki Nagare (1923-2018), Bonded Love, polishedMasayuki Nagare (1923-2018), Bonded Love, polished bronze on granite base, signed on the lower back side, Provenance State Mpfi Gallery NYC, height 32 inches.See Sold Price
2024CUBIST ARGENTINIAN OIL PAINTING BY EMILIO PETTORUTIEmilio Pettoruti, Argentinian, 1892 to 1971, oil painting on masonite board, Abstract Composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions and Appraisals LLC, November AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as AttributedJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as Attributed, no papers, no provenance provided. Gallery Framed. Bears signature lower right. size: 31 x 23, 38.5 x 30.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILFRED ZORNES "SALMON RIVER NUMBER 2" WATERCOLORTITLED ON BACK. SIGNED & DATED LOWER RIGHT. HAS ARTIST LABEL ON BACK. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. W/C IS 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard James Lillis (1899 - 1994) watercolor landscape, signed lower right, labels on back asRichard James Lillis (1899 - 1994) watercolor landscape, signed lower right, labels on back as pictured, watercolor measures 8" x 10.5", frame measures 14" x 16", nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait PaintingUS$90(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal DrawingUS$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract PrintUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Still Life Cubist Abstract Framed Signed "Waddell" Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Expressionist 1968 Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Abstract Oil Painting Signed Walker Artwork with frame measures 37"xUS$5(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor PaintingUS$10(1 bid)