Sold2023Pere Salinas (Spanish, b.1957) - Still Life, Oil on Paper.Pere Salinas (Spain, b.1957) - Still Life, Oil on Paper. Signed. 37x56cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barcelona Modernist Lamppost- Steel Maquette ModelSpanish Catalan Modernist steel figural maquette, depicting the 1906 Bancs-Fanals Art Nouveau lampposts located along the Avenue Passeig de Gracia in Barcelona, made by municipal architect Pere Urpi,See Sold Price
Sold2021Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957)Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957) "Royalty" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 15-1/2" x 12-1/2", framed 24-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957)Javier Mulio(Spanish, b. 1957)"Still Life with Apples"acrylic on canvassigned lower right.Framed.23" x 18-1/2", framed 28-1/2" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernardo Torrens (Spanish, b. 1957) Kiss IIBernardo Torrens (Spanish, b. 1957) Kiss II acrylic on wood signed (lower right) 16 x 16 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) La TableMiquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) La Table lithograph signed and numbered 6/20 in pencil 17 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & Seligmann, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana IIIBernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana III Signed Torrens (lr) Acrylic on panel 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (49.5 x 49.5 cm) C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefit the Kislak Family FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957)Javier Mulio (Spanish, b. 1957) Still Life with Vessels oil on board signed Javier Mulio (lower right) 18 x 22 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barceló - BodegonLot 107 Miquel Barcel— Spanish (b. 1957) Bodegon (1987) Etching signed lower right and numbered 34/34 frame: 27 1/5 x 34 inches image: 13 1/2 x. 19 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Mulio (Spanish, b.1957) Orange DelightJavier Mulio (Spanish, b.1957) Orange Delight Signed bottom right, also signed verso, oil on board. (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. (34.9 x 27cm)) ProvenanceP&C Art, Virginia.Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Salinas, Abstract drawingManuel Salinas, Abstract drawing, Manuel Salinas (Spanish, b. 1940), oil on paper, pencil signed lower left, loose and unframed, 20"h x 29"l Provenance: Property from the Collection of Earl and CamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Mulio (Spanish, b.1957) Still Life with Metal Can and Salmon RoseJavier Mulio (Spanish, b.1957) Still Life with Metal Can and Salmon Rose Signed bottom right, also signed verso, oil on board. (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. (34.9 x 27cm)) ProvenanceP&C Art, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel/Mixed Media on Paper, Catherine Courtenaye(Spanish, b. 1957), "Equatorial Piece (1989)," and "Pale Yellow Plaything(1990)," framed and matted each 23"h x 20"w sight Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernardo Torrens - Study of Blue TimesLot 35 Bernardo Torrens Spanish (b. 1957) Study of Blue Times charcoal and gouache on paper signed lower right 68 1/2 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar, Barcelona PortfolioAlvar (Spanish, b. 1935), Barcelona Portfolio, 1977, consisting of three of the six lithographs in colors with embossing, each pencil signed and edition 167/185, plus three specially composed texts inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaime Hayon (Spanish, b. 1974) for Barcelona Design, 'Multileg' Cabinet (designed 2006) custom-madeJaime Hayon (Spanish, b. 1974) for Barcelona Design, 'Multileg' Cabinet (designed 2006) custom-made and in two pieces, upon eight different geometric design legs of stacked spheres and discs, each pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BARUJ SALINAS VIEW ACROSS THE HARBOR PAINTINGSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): "View Across the Harbor", Oil/Canvas, 36" x 50", signed lower right, early exhibition label affixed verso, original frame, 39" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BARUJ SALINAS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): Abstract Composition, Watercolor, sight size 30" x 29.5", signed lower left, framed, 38" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT PAINTING BY BARUJ SALINASSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): "Moving Pictograms", Mixed Media Abstract, sight size 48" x 37", signed upper right, label verso, framed, 58.25" x 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Salvador Gouache and Oil on PaperXavier Salvador (Spanish, Barcelona, b. 1949) gouache and oil on wove paper, From Brooklyn Bridge. Signed and titled lower center. Paper: 21 1/4" x 59" (with frame: 28 1/2" x 67").See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Fontcuberta (Spanish, b.1955) 'Costa Llobero Garden, Barcelona' Silver Gelatin PrintJoan Fontcuberta (Spanish, b.1955) 'Costa Llobero Garden, Barcelona' Silver Gelatin Print 1993 printing of a 1985 photograph, pencil signed, #3/100, dated and titled verso, unframed Property from: a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Barcelona Suite Lithograph 1979Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935). Lithograph on paper from the "Barcelona Suite" depicting a figure playing instruments, 1979. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 75/185See Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LEUS$1,650
4 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LEUS$1,650
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJosep Domenech ‘Timidez’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 31x35US$4,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009US$1,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear SculptureUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paperUS$250