Sold2023PÉRIODE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIODDescription française: JAPON Katana Kake en bois laqué brun, à décor à l’or de mon et grues. Période Taisho (1912-1926). Dimensions : 16.5 x 26" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VASE JAPONAIS EN BRONZE, ÉPOQUE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE VASEDescription française: JAPON Vase en bronze, à décor de bambous. Période Taisho. Dimensions : 9.25 x 3.25 x 3.25" English Description: JAPAN Bronze vase, decorated with bamboo. TaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN URNS WITH COVERS, LOT OF THREE, each JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN URNS WITH COVERS, LOT OF THREE, each having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN FISH-SHAPED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each havingJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN FISH-SHAPED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having bold polychrome hand-painted designs, comprising two matching "double fish" examples and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, LOT OF TWO, each featuring underglazeJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, LOT OF TWO, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring floral basket motifs, comprisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations including two See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglazeJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome decorations, comprising a three-piece graduated set having floral uSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SIX, each of baluster form,JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SIX, each of baluster form, having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations with floral motifs including&See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each featuringJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a bowl featuring centSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, each havingJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, each having scalloped rim with underglaze blue designs and polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, each featuringJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome decorations, including a pair of matching crescent-shaped divSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having scalloped rimJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having scalloped rim and featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations including cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FIVE, each featuringJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FIVE, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising three reticulated exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Japanese Noh Mask Taisho PeriodItem: Original Japanese Noh mask Taisho Period. Date: Taisho Period (1912-1926) Materials: wood Size: vertical: 28.5cm Horizontal: 16.2cm. Original Japanese Noh mask Taisho Period. Hand made in SendaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Taisho Period Samurai ArmorJapanese Taisho Period samurai armor; suit of antique, Japanese lacquered metal samurai armor, including: helmet (kabuto) with lacquer wakidate and two horns; half mask (mempo), four-lame throat guardSee Sold Price
Sold2023[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] GROUP OF ELEVEN BLUE-GROUND SATSUMA WARES MEIJI TO TAISHO PERIOD[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] GROUP OF ELEVEN BLUE-GROUND SATSUMA WARES MEIJI TO TAISHO PERIOD 明治至大正 竹齋、楠部、金ࠠSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Censer, Taisho Period325 大正時代 銅鎏金雙獅香薰 H23cm 預估價: TWD 30,000-50,000 RMB 6,800-11,400 A Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Censer TaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TEN SATSUMA WARES MEIJI / TAISHO PERIODGROUP OF TEN SATSUMA WARES MEIJI / TAISHO PERIOD 明治或大正 宝山、明山、凑光、日光、長ॣSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SAMURAI ARMOR WE BELIEVE FROM THE TAISHO PERIOD 1912-1926 IRON FABRIC LEATHER MUMEI JAPANJAPANESE SAMURAI ARMOR WE BELIEVE FROM THE TAISHO PERIOD 1912-1926 IRON FABRIC LEATHER MUMEI JAPAN. JAPANESE SAMURAI ARMOR OTARU YOROI, VERY IMPRESSIVE THE DETAILS ARE BEAUTIFUL. THIS SUIT IS FROM A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASE ANDO MARK, TAISHO PERIODYELLOW CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASE ANDO MARK, TAISHO PERIOD 大正 純銀款 安藤七宝焼 黃玉釉瓶 of baluster form with talSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD IVORYAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD IVORY OKIMONO depicting frogs upon a leaf, together with another similar. 6Ins & 2.5ins wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Japanese Taisho Period Imari floor vasesPair of Japanese Imari floor vases on associated wooden stands, Taisho Period, of bottle form, having ruffled rims surmounting bodies decorated with reserves depicting beauties holding parasols and laSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD MIXED METAL SILVERED OKIMONOA JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD MIXED METAL SILVERED OKIMONO modelled as a minogame clambering upon a rock. 17 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SATSUMA VASE MEIJI TO TAISHO PERIODSATSUMA VASE MEIJI TO TAISHO PERIOD 明治至大正 雲山款 薩摩燒人物紋瓶 of slender meiping form, painted with narSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYumeji Takahisa: Taisho Era Woman Woodblock NRUS$275
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD SILK EMBROIDERED FRIENDSHIP DOLL with glass eyes and human hair. 64 cm high£5
20 hrs LeftOriental Art AuctionsA JAPANESE MID-SIZE FOUR-PANEL BYÔBU, 1912-1926 (TAISHO PERIOD)€1,400
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL MATT BLACK SILVER VASE decorated with an elegant floral sp£180
20 hrs LeftOriental Art AuctionsA JAPANESE LACQUER LOW TWO-TIERED DISPLAY TABLE, 1912-1926 (TAISHO PERIOD)€600
20 hrs LeftOriental Art AuctionsA TWO-PANEL BYÔBU (FOLDING SCREEN) PORTRAYING CRANES, 1912-1926 (TAISHO PERIOD)€2,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Hand Painted Vase Mill House & Floral Scene Taisho PeriodUS$120
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese walrus ivory okimono of fathers with their children, Taisho period (1912-1926), H 27 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese walrus ivory okimono, depicting Fukurokuju and a dancer, Taisho period (1912-1926), H€300
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTanigami Konan - Dahlia 2 1925 WoodblockUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTanigami Konan - Ginger and Zinnia 1925 WoodblockUS$50
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTanigami Konan - Poinsettia & Dracena 1925 WoodblockUS$80
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Millefleur Hand Painted Miniature Porcelain Vase Meiji/TaishoUS$120