Sold2020Two (2) Perrier-Jouet Fluer De ChampagneSet of Two (2) Perrier-Jouet Fluer De Champagne Brut Cuvee Belle Epoque Bottle. One is dated 1990 sealed but unboxed, other is sealed and boxed. 750 ML. Condition: Good condition. Gallery does not guaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Vintage Perrier-Jouet Belle Epoque Crystal Champagne FlutesDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Perrier-Jouet Belle Epoque champagne flutes decorated with floral designs. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" W: 2.25" CONDITION: Great Condition. UnlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perrier Jouet Cuvée Belle Epoque 1990 Brut ChampagnePerrier Jouet Cuvée Belle Epoque 1990 Brut (750 ml) with presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Perrier Jouet Belle Fleur Champagne FlutesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A Perrier Jouet Le Fleur Belle Epoque set of six (6) hand painted champagne flute glasses. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 7 5/8" W: 2". Have a similar item toSee Sold Price
Sold202124 in. Belle Epoque Perrier Jouet Factice Dummy Bottle24 in. Belle Epoque Perrier Jouet Factice Dummy Bottle. Size: 24h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Perrier Jouet Champagne FlutesSet of 6 Perrier Jouet Champagne Flutes, handpainted - Anemone Flower Belle Epoque. Dimensions: 7.5" H x 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret Belle Epoque Lithograph, Palais de GlaceJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) color lithograph titled "Palais de Glace Champ Elysees" published by Chaix, Rue Bergere, Paris, 1894. Depicts a young blonde woman in a red dress with ice skates, addiSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 FRENCH PERRIER JOUET CHAMPAGNE GLASSES SETA 1985 French set containing one bottle of Perrier Jouet Special Reserve Epernay France Fleur De Champagne bottle and a pair of enameled glasses adorned with the brands signature floral design. ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photo of James Butler Hickok, Wild Bill,of Deadwood Dakota, American West IconPhoto of James Butler Hickok, Wild Bill,of Deadwood Dakota, American West IconCarte de Visite (CDV - small photograph) of American Wild West Icon, James Butler Hickok "Wild Bill" a Sheriff who was kilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Hamabe, AbstractAbstract acrylic on canvas by Francis Hamabe (American/Japanese/Swedish, 1917-2002) Approximate Site Size: 18.5" H x 18.5" W Approximate Size of Piece Framed: 24" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish 1881-1973, After Picasso, Tête de Femme Au Chapeau, LithographPablo PicassoSpanish, 1881-1973After Picasso, Tête de Femme Au ChapeauLithographSigned within plateWater marks visible on bottom part of plate, see images for detailsFramed, not inspected oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Buttons Assortment #5Vintage/Antique Buttons Assortment #5 Some on mounting cards. Including Abbate de Caro / New York Texas Post War Button c.1901-1905Approximate Size of Smallest Item: 12" H x 9" WApproximate Size of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes silk scarf "Lvdovicvs Magnvs" Hermes silk scarf "Lvdovicvs Magnvs" gold on pink by FrancoiseHermes silk scarf "Lvdovicvs Magnvs" gold on pink by Francoise De La Perriere Approx 34in x 34in Made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Belle Epoque glass and bronze chandelierDaum Belle Epoque glass and bronze chandelier, c. 1900, France, domed pate de verre shade mounted in cast gilt bonze frame issuing eight foliate scroll arms topped with electrified candlesticks, joineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Maitres de L'Affiche Lorenzaccio by Alphons Mucha Plate 114 1898Maitres de l'Affiche (Masters of the Poster) refers to 256 color lithographic plates used to create an art publication during the Belle epoque in Paris, France. The collection, reproduced from the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze UrnsPair of French Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze Urns fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the Louis XV-style mottled gray and tan Breche Orientale de Baixas marble urns mounted with bronzeSee Sold Price
BonhamsLes Chétillons Cuvée Spéciale Blanc de Blancs 2016, Pierre Péters (2)HK$2,800
11 hrs LeftJasper52Sevres Spinning Urn Vase Having a Maiden & Cherub Painting Signed LingaandUS$1,300