Sold2018PERSIAN HAND-TIED KASHAN WOOL RUG 12'11" X 9'5"Persian hand-tied Kashan rug, wool, approx 12'11"l, 9'5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Knotted Persian Overdye Kashan Wool Rug 9'6" x 12'11"Rectangle Wool Rug, Area: 122.71 Design: Kashan Origin: Iran Background color: Purple Border Color: Blue Size: 9'6'' x 12'11''See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'11" X 9'9"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'11"l, 9'9" Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN MASHAD RUG, 12'11 X 9'7.5"Hand-tied Persian Mashad rug, approx 12'11"l, 9'7.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN WOOL KASHAN RUG 12'4" X 9'4"Hand-tied Persian wool Kashan rug, approx 12'4"l, 9'4"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Collectible Semi Antique Persian Kashan 12.11x9.5Rug: Handmade Semi Antique Persian Kashan; Material: Very fine quality wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 9.5 x 12.11 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Persian Kashan; Origin: Iran; The approSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN MASHAD RUG, 12'3" X 9'11.5"Hand-tied Persian Mashad rug, approx 12'3"l, 9'11.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN TABRIZ RUG, 12'5.5" X 9'11.5"Hand-tied Persian Tabriz rug, approx 12'5.5"l, 9'11.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN KAZAK WOOL RUG, 12'11" x 3'6.5"Hand-tied Persian Kazak wool runner rug, Iran, having red and blue geometric pattern, some wear, approx 12'11"l, 3'6.5"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN KASHAN HAND-TIED RUG, 12'9" x 10'2"Persian Kashan rug, hand-woven in Iran, cotton foundation, wool pile, central medallion on red background with midnight blue border, areas of possible reweaving to border, 12'9" x 10'2" Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautifully Contrasted Persian Kashan 9.11x12.10Simply gorgeous hand woven Persian Kashan. Size 9.11 X 12.10 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a beautiful free flowing Shah-AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANDE CAMERON INDO PERSIAN HK WOOL RUG, 5'11'' X 9'2"PANDE CAMERON INDO PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 5'11'' X 9'2'': This rug has a traditional Heriz design with a large central medallion but done in atypical colors. A good-looking rug. Pande CameronSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN HAND-TIED KASHAN RUG 13'5" X 9'6"Persian hand-tied Kashan rug, approx 13'5"l, 9'6"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017TABRIZ HAND TIED WOOL RUG, APPROX 9'6" X 12'9"Persian Tabriz hand tied wool rug, in reds, blues, beiges and greens, approx 9'6" x 12'9" Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 9'5" X 6'6"Estate Persian Kashan hand-tied rug, approx 9'5"l, 6'6"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN WOOL RUG, 7'9" x 3'4"Hand-tied Persian Kashan wool rug, Iran, ivory ground with polychrome floral pattern, some wear, approx 7'9"l, 3'4"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Perisan Safavieh Heriz Hand-Woven RugPersian Safavieh Heriz hand-woven wool rug with floral motif within a red center, with blue border. 11' 6" W x 9' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz, Genuine Hand-Knotted, 100% Wool Rug, 3' 5" X 11' 9"Persian Heriz, Genuine Hand-Knotted, 100% Wool Rug, 3' 5" X 11' 9" A beautifully crafted Persian Heriz runner. Measuring 3' 5" X 11' 9", this hand-knotted gem is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED WOOL PERSIAN ISFAHAN RUG, 9'5" X 9'3"Hand-tied wool Persian Isfahan rug, approx 9'5"l, 9'3"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN WOOL KASHAN RUG 9'6" X 6'6"Hand-tied Persian wool Kashan rug, approx 9'6"l, 6'6"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND TIED PERSIAN MASHAD WOOL RUG, 9'9" X 6'5"Hand tied Persian Mashad wool rug, 9'9"l, 6'5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2015KHOTAN TURKESTAN HAND TIED WOOL RUG, 12'11' x 9'6"Khotan Turkestan hand tied wool rug, approx 12'11"l, 9'6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Finely hand knotted Persian wool rug, 9 x 12Finely hand knotted semi antique Persian wool rug, 11' 9"l x 9' 3"w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Toyserkan Red Black Oriental Wool Area Rug 5'4" x 11'9"US$260
5 days LeftJasper52Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Toyserkan Red Black Oriental Wool Area Rug 5'4" x 11'9"US$260