Sold2022Antique Chinese Lidded Repousse Silver JarDESCRIPTION: Lidded silver jar featuring repousse scenes of a riverside mountain village decorated with foliage and rock formation designs. Embellished on lid with pinecone finial. Marked on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER REPOUSSE LIDDED BOWLANTIQUE/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN SILVER REPOUSSE LIDDED HANDLE BOWL, measures 3" height by 6" width. Engraved village scene surrounded by a floral design throughout. Marked to bottom. 9.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE EXPORT DESIGN PORCELAIN MELON JARS(lot of 2) Chinese export design porcelain melon jars, having gilt knop, foliate motifs against blue ground, figural reserves depicting hunting scene, marked underfoot, approx 13.5"h, 9.5"diam; 15lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Persian Sterling Hot Toddy LadleA beautiful 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver bucket ladle in the ornate Persian design. Marked with Tiffany & Co. Sterling and pattern number 1872. The wonderfully ornate Persian pattern wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Austrian Silver Cigarette Case Width 4 1/2 inches.An Austrian Silver Cigarette Case Republic of Austria, Post 1921 depicting a Persian scene, marked 900. Width 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Lidded JarChinese blue and white cherry blossom design lidded jar marked on base with double blue ring. Measures 6.25"H x 4"W. Condition report: good overall condition, no issues, see photos. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF ASIAN JARS(3) INCLUDING PORCELAIN JAR WITH LID AND MOUNTAIN HOUSE SCENE - PORCELAIN JAR MARKED "CHINA" ON BOTTOM - HAND PAINTED EMBOSSED DECORATION - OPAQUE GLASS COVERED JAR MOLDED WITH LID . DIMENSIONS: 3" XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biscuit Jar Marked Schwartzburg, Double SceneBiscuit Jar Marked Schwartzburg, Double Scene, 6.5" x 5.5", Hummingbirds And Parrot Decor, Silverplate Lid And Bail, Has Original Jewelers Label "Stuart Dawson Company, Christ Church, New Zealand", PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biscuit Jar Marked Schwartzburg, Double SceneBiscuit Jar Marked Schwartzburg, Double Scene, 6.5" x 5.5", Hummingbirds And Parrot Decor, Silverplate Lid And Bail, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A Collectors Guide"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Asian Silver hinged lidded Box. Relief deAntique Asian Silver hinged lidded Box. Relief design of village scenes. Marked HC and Asian seal.-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 3.25 inches--- Weight: 9.82 Troy ozs. ---- --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. KIRK & SON STERLING POWDER JARAn antique sterling silver repoussé design vanity powder jar marked for S. Kirk & Son, with authentic hallmarks. Measuring 3 x 3.25 inches, weight 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage APCO Ceramic Pig Figure Cookie JarVintage APCO Ceramic Pig Figure Cookie Jar. Marked on base: Design Patent "APCO". Size: 11h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silk RugSemi Antique Persian Silk Rug with Forest Scene Design. Measures 37-1/2" x 61". Condition: Yellowing to the surface, needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Copper VesselIndo Persian Copper Vessel Jar finely engraved designs and calligraphy. 3.7lbs. 10.5 inches height x 13 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Covered Jar, Turquoise, Persian Style DesignCovered Jar, Turquoise, Persian Style Design, 6.75" x 3", Heavy Enamel Highlights, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items selling over a totSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cracker Jar Marked R.S. Prussia, Double SceneCracker Jar Marked R.S. Prussia, Double Scene, 5.5" x 9", "Peace Bringing Plenty" And "Birdcage", Green Ground, Red Border, Nice Gold Stencil Highlights, Two Handles, Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Casuse (Hopi, 20th/21st century) Tufa Cast Silver RingMary Casuse (Hopi, 20th/21st century) Tufa Cast Silver Ring concave face with nighttime hogan scene; marked MRC size 7, design length 2-3/8 inches x width 3/4 inch, weight 14.6 dwt. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Early 20th Century Chinese Cloisonne Jars.A Nice, Red Color with Thin Dark Line Designs. The Ginger Jars are Marked "China" on the Underside. They are in Good Condition, and Measure 8 1/2" Tall, and 6 3/8" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECES OF PERSIAN SILVERPERSIAN SILVER DECORATED PITCHER & COVERED JAR. MARKED ON BASE. APPROX. 1054 GRAMS. 5" - 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Lidded Ginger JarQing Dynasty red lidded ginger jar, with goose design; Marked on bottom.,Heinght;10''x8''See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASECHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASE, with courtyard scenes and floral design. Marked to bottom. Measures approx 12" height (30.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Dresser Jar with Floral DesignGorham Sterling Dresser Jar with Floral design. marked with Gorham hallmakr, Sterling A2718. It is 3.5" tall x 2.5" diameter and NO monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Jardepicted in three separate panels with ladies and kids in different scene design. The height of this jar is 8 in. and diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Doucai Covered JarChinese doucai porcelain covered jar, depicting figural scene, marked to base. Size: 6" HSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver filigree dressing table jar, Zanjan circa 1920£300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisNippon Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain & Silverplate Muffineer or Confection JarUS$100
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING CRACKLE "THREE KINGDOMS" GINGER JAR 清 光绪哥窑粉彩"&£20
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver cigarette box, Shanghai circa 1910, marked He Guo,£240
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c SèvresUS$120(3 bids)