Sold20202 PCS. WM & PETER BATEMAN STERLING SILVER TEA SET TEA2 PCS. WM & PETER BATEMAN STERLING SILVER TEA SET TEA POT & CREAMER APPROX. 25.3 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Creamer, 1794George III Sterling Silver Creamer, struck with marks for Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1794 to underside. Weight: 3.34 ozt; 5.75" H x 4.25" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, 18073 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, London, 1807-8, maker PB/WB, Peter & William Bateman, c/o teapot, creamer and sugar, all with oval paneled bodies, engraved decoration,no monogram, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Peter Bateman Sterling Silver Repousse Loving CupAntique Georgian Period English Loving Cup by Peter and WIlliam Bateman. Crafted of Sterling Silver. Features an Ornate Repousse Pattern with Double Handled Design. Bears Hallmarks for Peter and WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian 10.65oztTitle:Peter Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian Mug 10.65ozt Description: Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Repousse Georgian English 1790s Mug 10.65ozt Approx. Dimensions or Size:5.125 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter & Anne Bateman Sterling Silver Beaker, 1795A generously sized Peter & Anne Bateman George III Sterling Silver Beaker Cup. Of tapered form with a Family crest. Marks for London, 1795. Weight Approx., 6 ozt Measures Approx., 3" diameter x 4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Footed Salt CellarsPeter & Ann Bateman London Sterling Silver Footed Oval Salt Cellars, 1795. Hand chased swirls to the exterior with beaded designs. Gold wash to the interior. Peter & Ann Bateman hallmarks to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE III PETER & ANN BATEMAN STERLING BASKETEnglish George III sterling silver sugar basket, Peter Bateman (United Kingdom, 1740-1825) and Ann Olympe Bateman (United Kingdom, 1748-1813), c. 1793, navette form body with reeded rim and swing handSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling BasketAntique English, London hallmarked sweet basket on oval foot. Features reeded accents and gadrooning. [6 5/8" W x 4 1/2" D x 4 5/8" H]. One shallow dent in gadrooning at side, otherwise in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter & Jonathan Bateman Silver SpoonA Peter & Jonathan Bateman sterling silver straining spoon. Hallmarked on end, engraved griffin detail on top. 12in tall x 2in wide. 1.64 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter & William Bateman London Sterling Silver Mufineer Cruet Set, 1805Peter & William Bateman London sterling silver mufineer cruet set, 1805. Etched leaves to the circular bands. The silver holder inscribed "Sara Newton" to base. Weight Approx., 35.43 ozt weighted totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter and Ann Bateman Sterling TeapotEnglish, ca. 1791-1799, with a pineapple finial; together with an English repoussé teapot without its handle (10"h), and a distressed sterling petite chocolate pot with a detached foot. Appx. 41 t.See Sold Price
Sold2024George III, Peter And William Bateman Sterling Silver Coffee Pot 1807, H 11" 29.9t ozGeorge III, Peter And William Bateman Sterling Silver Coffee Pot 1807, H 11" 29.9t oz | Raised on pedestal base with ball feet. Wood handle. Gadroon border. Bearing hallmarks for Peter and William BatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter & Ann Bateman London Sterling Tray 1797Peter & Ann Bateman London sterling silver small footed tray. Fully hallmarked. 6.54"Lx4.75"W, Weight: 109 grams. Condition report: Good - two small dings. Please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Peter & Ann Bateman British Sterling Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique Peter and Ann Bateman Sterling silver footed salt cellars comprising of pear form cobalt blue glass inserts, pierced gallery design around the body as well as etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Anne William Bateman Sterling Marrow SpoonGeorge III sterling silver marrow spoon by Peter, Anne, and William Bateman. PB over AB over WB mark (some wear to A and W) and London hallmarks with D date letter for 1799. Very good condition. 42 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter and Anne Bateman Sterling Silver SpoonPeter and Anne Bateman Sterling Silver Spoon, English, ca. 1798 with ribbed bowl, 8-1/4"l, together with an English, London, William Ely and William Fern spoon, a George III, William Sutton, 1792 sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter & Anne Bateman (London) Sterling Silver Pierced Drain Ladles, 1813, 1 Pair + 2 Teaspoons by WmPeter & Anne Bateman (London) Sterling Silver Pierced Drain Ladles, 1813, 1 Pair + 2 Teaspoons by Wm Bateman L 6.7" 4.7t oz 2 Pairs | Ladles with parcel gilt bowls. No monograms. Both with "S" date leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter, Ann & William Bateman Sterling Sugar TongsDESCRIPTION: Peter, Ann, and William Bateman sugar tongs. Circa 1803-1804. Marked sterling with maker's mark and three part hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 5-3/8" long. 0.94 ozt. CONDITION: Light wear incl suSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1810 Peter Ann William Bateman Sterling Berry SpoonsBeautiful pair of matching unmonogrammed Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver berry spoons and a small sterling ladle. This makers mark was registered in 1800. 8.75" long, very nice scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Peter, Ann & William Bateman London Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 18076 Peter, Ann & William Bateman Georgian London sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1807. Engine turned with an indistinguishable monogram handle. Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver hallmarks tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & CoUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Gebelein Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$100
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVendome by Peter Hertz Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 5.75in Flat HandleUS$10