Sold2019Peter Chinni, (American, 1928-2019), UntitledPeter Chinni (American, 1928-2019) Untitled Sculpture, 1962 bronze, travertine base signed CHINNI '62 in bronze Height 45 13/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Peter ChinniPeter Chinni (American, b. 1928), Untitled, 1968, black metal sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition 2/5, overall (with base): 13.75"h x 14"w x 11.5"d. Provenance: Gifted by the artist; thence inhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Peter ChinniPeter Chinni (American, b. 1928), Untitled, 1992, painted carved wood sculpture, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/6, overall (with base): 16.5"h x 12"w x 4"d. Provenance: Gifted by the artist;See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Chrome Kinetic SculptureAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Untitled, chrome kinetic sculpture, overall: 37 x 28 x 19 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Porter (b. 1941) Untitled, Chrome metalStephen Porter (b. 1941) Untitled, Chrome metal sculpture, Signed and dated '85. H: 39 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Burlini, Untitled (kinetic sculpture)Joseph Burlini Untitled (kinetic sculpture) 1976chrome-plated steel, acrylic, teak 30.5 h × 13.5 w × 8.75 d in (77 × 34 × 22 cm) Incised signature and date to base 'J.ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart Stars Saxton (American, 1933 - 2015) AbstractModernest Stewart Stars Saxton Abstract Sculpture, Untitled, Solid Welded Chrome, Signed / dated: Stewart Saxton '70, h: 27" x w: 4.75" base: 6.25" round, 15 lbs. 1.4 oz. VERY VERY GOOD CONDITION, SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Cannilla, Untitled (sculpture)Franco Cannilla Untitled (sculpture) c. 1970chrome-plated brass, acrylic 5.75 h × 5.75 w × 2.5 d in (15 × 15 × 6 cm) Incised signature to lower edge on acrylic elementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit, Untitled (sculpture)Inuit Untitled (sculpture) c. 1980carved stone 7.25 h x 5.75 w x 5.75 d in (18 x 15 x 15 cm) Provenance: Estate of Peter Jennings This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Keating, "Untitled (Organic Abstraction)"Style of Bill Keating (American, b. 1932-), "Untitled (Organic Abstraction", chromed steel, apparently unmarked. Abstract chrome sculpture with planar organic form. Overall approximately 13" x 21" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Lodato (b. 1946) CaliforniaSILVER ROOM, 1989, chrome-plated steel sculpture, 8 x 8 x 8”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the previous owner Charles Pollyea.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Reginato, bronze sculpturePeter Reginato, bronze sculpture, Peter Reginato (American, b. 1945), untitled abstract, signed indistinctly to underside, 4"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Arthur C. Carr, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shlomi Haziza, Signed Acrylic & Metal SculptureShlomi Haziza (Israeli / American, 20th century). Untitled contemporary sculpture of acrylic, metal and chrome. Signed on black base. Approx. h. 31", w. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Serpent Sculpture, Peter Emil Zettler.This cast bronze piece by Peter Emil Zettler (B. 1938) is untitled, but recognized as Totem. It was produced circa 1960. It measures 47" x 22" x 12 1/2" (with the cement stand). The peace boasts greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. DAVID HERSCHLER (American. Born 1940)“Untitled”. 1978. (two piece kinetic sculpture) Signed and dated. Polished Chrome with Chromed Brass. Height 11”. Width 18”. (Cond: wear to chromed surface on ribbon, otherwise good) (600/900)See Sold Price
Sold2024Toland Peter Sand, Glass Sculpture(California, born 1949) Untitled, signed at bottom "Toland Sand 123/96", dichroic glass, 17 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Constantino NivolaConstantino Nivola (American, 1911-1988), Untitled (Figures Laying in Bed), 1978, terra cotta wall sculpture, signed and dated on bottom, overall: 7.25"h x 6"w x 3"d. Provenance: Collection of Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled SculptureMark Lindquist (American, b. 1949) Untitled Sculpture carved wood H 68 x Diameter 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Florence and Norman Ferber, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Untitled Sculpture Art Glass HabatatPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Untitled Sculpture 1992. 15.5 x 26 x 3 inches. A cut, polished, and laminated sculpture by one of the fathers of studio glass. Hlava is well known for his colorful masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hawkins Bolden. Untitled Sculpture.Hawkins Bolden. Untitled Sculpture. c. 1988. Enamelware metal pan, carpeting and wire. Great environmental condition. 13.5" diameter, with stand 43" h. Provenance: Dean Jensen Gallery, Milwaukee, WI,See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK BOYD: UNTITLED SCULPTUREbronze on wood base; initialed on plaque on base; 14 inches wide; 17 inches high; 19 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Duckworth Untitled SculptureHand-built glazed stoneware sculpture with three wells by Ruth Duckworth, 1973. Underside with R73 in marker.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Goto steel and Aluminum Untitled sculptureGoto, Joseph (American, Hawaii/Pittsburgh, 1916–1994), Untitled, welded steel and aluminum, 7 x 15 x 8 inches, Provenance: acquired from the artist; The Estate of James WinokurSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Chrome Sculpture Ombre Verte by Lourdes Castro LtdUS$800
2 days LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on SomersetUS$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAnders Clausen (1978 Copenhagen - lives and works in London in Berlin), Sculpture Untitled # 23,€500