Sold2016Peter Passuntino (American, 1936 - ) LithographBabel Head" Numbered 3/25, title below and signed in pencil on right. Artist name and title written on verso. 18" X 24" (23" X 31")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Passuntino (American, 1936 - ) LithographStill Life with Planets" Hand colored lithograph mounted on foam core board. Description of medium on bottom let, title on bottom, signed in pencil on lower right. 20" X 25" ( 21" X 25.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Paone (American, b 1936), etching, "Wasteland",Peter Paone (American, b 1936), etching, "Wasteland", edition 81/40, pencil signed lower right, 7-3/4" x 11-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Paone etchingPeter Paone (American 1936- )- ''Vulture''- etching, signed, titled and numbered 7/25 in pencil, good condition. 4 7/8 x 3 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAONE (American, B. 1936) Mid Century Etching Entitled "Owl #2"1964 Edition numbered 27/50. Titled and signed by the artist in the lower margin. Measures 20" x 20" framed. All measurements are approximate. SHIPPING Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. This item is availableSee Sold Price
2023Peter Paone (B 1936) American, EtchingPeter Paone (B 1936) American, EtchingTitled "Frog" on bottom center, black and white etching, numbered 12/15 in lower left, pencil-signed in lower right. Born in Philadelphia, educated at the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Peale's Philadelphia, Signed EtchingDescription: An etching on wove paper depicting Charles Wilson Peale and the skyline of center city Phiiladelphia, commissioned by the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts for the Bicentennial.Title:See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Framed Contemporary PiecesSix Framed Contemporary Pieces to include Two: Peter Paone (American Born 1936) "Pot Smoker", 1969 Etching, artist proof Signed lower right "Paone" 5 1/2" x 4" "Self Portrait", 1969 Etching, edition 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Man with Star Tie, EtchingDescription: A portrait etching depicting a man seated in an interior. Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & numbered Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Peter PaoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) 3 FriendsTitle: 3 Friends Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, and numbered 34/50 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (American, B. 1936)See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAONE AMERICAN ELEVEN ETCHINGS 1963Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) "The Ten Commandments of Ambrose Bierce" Portfolio of eleven etchings and cover sheets circa 1963. Each signed and numbered in pencil. Etchings measure: 30"x 22". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juergen Peters (American, 1936- ) silkscreenPinwheel silkscreen in color, 1982, signed and numbered 213/250 in pencil. 24 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Avon Lake, OHSee Sold Price
Sold202424 Piece Peter Paone (American 1936) Ceramic Service24 Piece Peter Paone (American 1936) Ceramic Service Kachina (Hopi Indian) ceramic set, having 15 dinner plates, eight mugs, one creamer, each signed "Paone 1971" dinner plate diameter 10 1/2 inches aSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER PASSUNTINO (b. 1936, Chicago) Modernist36 x 48 in. Oil on canvas. Peter Passuntino, was born in Chicago, Illinois. At the age of 18, Passuntino was selected to be in a group show at the Carnegie Institute, and at 19 he was selected for a oSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER PASSUNTINO (b. 1936, Chicago) Modernist"Scales", Gay interest. Oil on canvas 17 x 13 in. Peter Passuntino, was born in Chicago, Illinois. At the age of 18, Passuntino was selected to be in a group show at the Carnegie Institute, and at 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Paone (American, 1936)Medium: Lithograph. Subject: Self-portrait. 3/45. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 19 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Paone (American,1936) Abstract Drawing, BeautiesFramed charcoal drawing signed and dated by the artist Peter Paone,1960. Three abstract modernist beauties. Charcoal on wove paper. Dimension: 17.5" x 20.5" sight. 12.5" x 15.5". Condition: good frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Goodman, "Controller"Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) Etching, edition 25, retains exhibition label for the Brooklyn Museum Print Exhibition 1968, as well as gallery labels from the 60's verso, pencil signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Goodman Etching "Hanging"Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) etching "Hanging", etching on paper, pencil signed "Sidney Goodman '86", edition 87/100, 21-1/2" x 15-1/8" plate, sheet size 30" x 22-1/4", framed 33-3/4" x 25-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936)Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936) Etching and Aquatint "Dallas Skyline" Pencil Signed and Titled on Lower Margin. Blindstamp lower right. Measures 21-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 29-7/8" x 31-See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936)Richard John Haas, American (Born 1936) Etching and Aquatint "Minneapolis Dusk, 1993" Unsigned. Measures 23" x 16-1/2", frame measures 30-3/8" x 22-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Paone, Fish at Home, LithographArtist: Peter Paone, American (1936 - ) Title: Fish at Home Year: circa 1974 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Wright (American, 1869-1936), etching, RialtoMargaret Wright (American, 1869-1936), etching, Rialto Bridge, Venice, pencil signed lower right, 2-7/8" x 4-3/8" plate, 10" x 11-3/4" overall, slight toning to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Paone, (6) lithographsPeter Paone, (6) lithographs, Peter Paone (American, 1936), Partial folio of (6) prints (incl. one duplicate), from "Dreams" folio, 1970, color lithographs, each print signed and marked "A.P.", 21"h xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Bishop Pass and the Inconsolable Range, Kings Canyon National Park, California, 1936US$100
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200