Sold2016PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939)70 PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939) Tiger - Tiger (1968) Polystyrol, 215/2000. H 73 cm. B 112 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. CHF 100 / 300 EUR 90 / 270See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Peter Phillips, Gravy for the NavyPeter Phillips (British, b. 1939), "Gravy for the Navy," 1968-1975, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled verso, edition 30/75, sheet (unframed): 28.75āh x 40.25āw. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Art Silkscreen Lithograph 5/300Silkscreen lithograph. Featuring a subverted composition of the Iwo Jima photograph, with soldiers holding up the McDonald sign instead of the American flag, done in black and contrasted red colors plSee Sold Price
Sold2018British Pop Art Silkscreen Litho Signed BanksyBritish Pop Art School. Silkscreen lithograph. Featuring a composition of Charlie Chaplin with LOVE painted above, the subject is done in black and pink colors placed on heavy cream colored paper. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pop art mixed media, WalkerWalker (American, 20th c.) Mixed media with black plastic banana forms mounted on peach colored canvas signed 'Walker', (artist unknown), titled 'Talk of the Town'. A great piece of American pop art.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLAKE PETER: (1932- )BLAKE PETER: (1932- ) BLAKE PETER: (1932- ) English pop Artist, a main figure of the British pop art movement. Blake is best remembered for co-creating the sleeve design for the BeatlesĀ“ album Sgt. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Euroway Ring-A-Date CalendarA Euroway "Ring-A-Date" pop art-style molded plastic calendar designed by Giorgio Della Beffa, made for Euroway-Turin. Black plastic with white painted numbers and letters. Made in Italy. 18-1/2in talSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'LOVE' SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster titled 'Love'. Signed in black marker lower right. Sheet measures 16" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'PAN AM' AIRPLANE SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster depicting a Pan Am 747. Signed in black marker. Sheet measures 16" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'BEAUTIFUL SUMMER DAY' SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster titled 'A Beautiful Summer Day'. Signed in black marker lower right. Sheet measures 16" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Personally Inscribed Pop Art Poster FLOWERS 2008Peter Max (German-American, b. 1937). Framed Pop Art lithographic poster FLOWERS hand-signed in black marker: FOR DIANE & MARSHALL LOVE MAX, 2008. Framed under plex-glass. Dimensions: framed: 29 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Blake (British b. 1932)."Pretty Boy Michael Angelo". Artist proof silkscreen. 8" x 4-1/4" image. Signed lower right. Peter Blake is a well known British pop artist who was also known for illustration art including work on vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pop Art Print Tim Buckley, Signed Nelson Hawkins 1968Pop Art Print Tim Buckley, Signed Nelson Hawkins 1968. Colorful print with red abstract flower & arrow on a blue and black background, with an inset image of musician Tim Buckley (Jeff Buckley's fatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinyl Blow Up Pop Art Pool AccessoriesVinyl Blow Up Pop Art Pool Accessories. One marked Peter Max and the other Alger Bklyn NY. Wear to pieces consistent with age and use. Measures approx 11.5 inches. Plastic pool accessories, pool accesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Phillips - Custom Print 1Artist: Peter Phillips Title: Custom Print 1 Year: 1965 Dimensions: 24in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Black Ink Signature on Watercolor Drawing (8x12): A Captivating Piece of Pop Art HistoryPeter Max Black Ink Signature on Watercolor Drawing (8x12): A Captivating Piece of Pop Art History. We are excited to present a unique opportunity for art collectors and enthusiasts: an original waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Signed Mixed Media 'Roseville Profile'Peter Max, German/American (Born 1937). 'Roseville Profile'. Pop art mixed media in vivid colors by Peter Max signed in top right corner and mounted in gilt frame with black matting. Measures 44.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Delta' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Delta' Mixed Media Undated, signed upper right, a pop art depiction of Lady Liberty, matted under acrylic, black frame; title sticker en verso Property from: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe 1968 Bert Stern Silkscreen SerigraphMARILYN MONROE - 1968 SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH ART BY BERT STERN THE LAST SITTING DOUBLE SIDED PSYCHEDELIC POP ART DAZZLING BLACK LIGHT DAY GLO VINTAGE AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL EXTREMELY RARE! AUTHENTIC: This iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bakelite Art Deco style model of a Streamline 2-Seat Open Tourer car, by Codeg, British, 1930s,A Bakelite Art Deco style model of a Streamline 2-Seat Open Tourer car, by Codeg, British, 1930s, mottled brown Bakelite body with simple moulded black plastic rolling wheels, believed inspired by ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Pop Art Coca-Cola Square Table ClockMid-Century Modern Pop Art Coca-Cola Square Table Clock. This is a fun plastic table/mantel clock advertising Coca-Cola in the top right corner. It has a bright pallet and black, modern clock hands. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''Support YourAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''Support Your Arch'' 1968 Acrylic on Canvas 24''x28''. A scarce early pop art image influenced by the work of Peter Max. Signed and titled on verso. Unframed. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max "Flag - Detail"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in black and double matted in blue and white. Very patriotic American image. Probably the most famous of all living artist's, Peter Max is also a pop culture icon. HisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975US$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Sage with Cane and Abstract Cloud Framed Print 12x14 in Pop ArtUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsPeter Max Oregon Impression Custom Framed Print, Pop Art, 15x13 in, Offset LithographUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausPeter Max Liberty Head 04 Custom Framed Print, 12x12 in, Pop Art, Offset LithographUS$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Three-Eyed Smiley Face - Color offset lithograph on vinylUS$800