Sold2018Jane Peterson. Gouache. Table top floral still-lifeJane Peterson. Gouache. Table top floral still-life painting. Zinnias in a vase. Inscribed on reverse. S.L.L. Framed. Sight size: 21-1/2" x 29-1/2". Overall size: 28" x 36". From the collection of JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson Floral Gouache Cannes FranceJane Peterson Floral Gouache Cannes France, French subject by American Impressionist, gouache on what appears to be paperboard, 11.75 x 16.25 inches visible within mat, 21.375 x 25.75 x 1.875 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson, Yellow Traps, W/C, gouache, 26 5/8"In the style of Jane Peterson (American, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, 1876 to 1965) gouache and water color entitled Yellow Traps most likely a view of lobster boats in Gloucester Harbor. PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "School of Fish"Gouache. Signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower right). 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), DovekieRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Dovekie signed "RT Peterson" lower left watercolor and gouache, 8 1/2 by 10 3/4 in Provenance: The artist Virginia Peterson Estate Private Collection, by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), FlycatchersRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Flycatchers, 1990 signed "Roger Tory Peterson" lower right watercolor and gouache, 14 1/2 by 9 in stamped and inscribed on back Provenance: The artist Virginia PetersonSee Sold Price
SoldJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924 gouache on gray paper signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 17 1/4 x 23 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American. Oil and Gouache on Paper. Measure 15"In H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965. Painter, specSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami"Jane Peterson (Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy, 1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami" Gouache/Mixed Media/Paper. Signed lower right. Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARCOAL AND GOUACHE PAINTING OF BRITTANY FRANCEA charcoal and gouache painting of Brittany France, bearing the signature Jane Peterson circa 1910. Image size: 24" x 18" Ht: 35.25" Wd: 29.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - View of a French ChateauLot 59 Jane Peterson American (1876-1965) View of a French Chateau watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper sheet: 9 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), Six Bird IllustrationsRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Six Bird Illustrations, 1964 watercolor and gouache, 18 3/4 by 14 in. stamped and labeled on back depicting the Pallas's Sand Grouse, White-winged Crossbill, Rosy StarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (1876 - 1965): APPROACH TO A COTTAGE1920; gouache on paper laid to cardboard, matted and framed under glass; signed and dated lower left; 16 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches sight; 21 3/4 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Gouache on Paper"Winter on Crete". Oranges on a balcony railing with of view of Crete town buildings and distant mountains. Pencil titled to bottom margin. Signed Peterson lower right. 25.25" x 19.25" approx. unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHOICE 18K YELLOW GOLD LINK STYLE 26" NECKLACE18K YELLOW GOLD LINK NECKLACE. CURB LINK CHAIN MEASURING 7 MM IN WIDTH, HAS ATTACHED SAFETY CLASP. NECKLACE WEIGHS 83.7 GRAMS AND 26 INCHES IN LENGTH. THE REPLACEMENT COST IS: $15,000.00. AND COMES WISee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE OMEGA SPEEDMASTER PROFESSIONAL WATCHOMEGA SPEEDMASTER PROFESSTIONA, (THE FIRST WATCH WORN ON THE MOON). CASE # 145022-69 ST #861 SERIAL # 393161F192. OMEGA CHRONOGRAPH, BLACK FACE, LEATHER BAND, MANUAL WIND. THE REPLACEMENT COST IS: $8,See Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES TWO-TONE 18K ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL WATCHLADIES TWO-TONE OYSTER PERPETUAL WATCH. WATCH HAS A ROLEX JUBILEE BAND, SAPPHIRE CRYSTAL, CHAMPAGNE DIAL AND SOLID 18K YELLOW GOLD FLUTED BEZEL. MODEL 67193. ROXEX CERTIFIED CHROMETER SELF- WINDING AUSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 1895 BU $20 LIBERTY GOLD COINRARE 1895 BU $20 LIBERTY GOLD COIN FROM SAFE DEPOSIT - THE CURRENT NGC PRICE GUIDE LISTS A MS60 @ $1,780.00, MS63 @ $2,275.00, MS65 @ $19,400.00See Sold Price
Sold2020100 TROY OZ 999 FINE SILVER ASAHI REFINERS INGOT100 TROY OZ 999 FINE SILVER ASAHI REFINERS INGOTSee Sold Price