Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Seated Chinoiserie Figure Johann Joachim Kändlerprobably modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler, seated cross-legged, wearing puce-lined oriental costume painted with indianische Blumen and yellow shoes, holding a fan with a parrot perched on her rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FUENF GAERTNERKINDERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FUENF GAERTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1980er (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (stehendes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER SOMMER Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,7 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Crinoline Figure Group, "The Polish Hand Kiss", After Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modeling aMeissen Crinoline Figure Group, "The Polish Hand Kiss", After Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modeling a Dancing Couple, Augustus III and Maria Joseph. Marked "550 149." Approximately 11.0W x 8.5H x 6.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,7 cm. UnterglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FISCHERMAEDCHENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FISCHERMAEDCHEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Auf quSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim3 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Jahr 1764. Modell-Nummer A 64, A 67 und A 69. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie - Der Frühling", "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER SCHAEFERGRUPPE MIT BAUMJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen SCHAEFERGRUPPE MIT BAUM Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1744) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. UnterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figur. Pariser Ausrufer. Frau mit Kind und Wiege. Knaufzeit.€100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, GermanyUS$100
4 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.US$420
4 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.US$420
4 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.US$420
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. "Raub der Sabinerin". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. "Venus mit 2 Amoretten". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "View to the Empire State Building," 20TH CENTURYUS$475(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)US$525(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "Brooklyn Bridge in Winter," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Drawing, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815)US$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper EngravingsUS$7
2024OAB AuctionsJohann Berthelsen Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed New York City Winter ArtSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy ViolinUS$22(3 bids)