Sold2023Vintage Candy Store Jars incl. Bouillon CubesVintage Candy Store Jars incl. Bouillon Cubes. Need cleaning. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of One: 10 x 8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Ming Wucai Dragon and Phenix JarMing Wucai dragon and phenix jar. Size is around H19.5cm, D18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TYRONE LARSON, STONEWARE CUBE LUSTER BUTTERFLY BOXTyrone and Julie Larson (American, 20th/ 21st century). Butterfly cube jar, circa 1975, glazed thrown, slab built stoneware with metallic luster and butterfly decal. Provenance: From the Estate of JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Small Advertising ItemsConsisting Of Mayflower Tape Measure, Bulan's Bowl Calendar, John Deere Screw Driver, 6 Tupperware Ruler, Lymoids Tin, Steero Bouillon Cubes Tin, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial Cube Cut Tobacco Jar & McCormick TinIncludes McCormick extra fancy paprika. Some rusting. Also includes Imperial Cube Cut tobacco jar. Some chips to base. Hairline crack to interior. 7-1/4" to 8" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kangxi blue and white ice plum jar 1Antique Kangxi Blue and White Iced Plum Jar Classic plum design and ice cube matching skills. Kangxi forever. Antiques suitable for playing with. Height 5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kangxi blue and white ice plum jar 2Antique Kangxi Blue and White Iced Plum Jar Classic plum design and ice cube matching skills. Kangxi forever. Antiques suitable for playing with. Height 5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Royal Bayreuth Figural Red Lobster ItemsSeven Royal Bayreuth Figural Red Lobster Items Includes - (1) 4.75" X 7.5" Bowl - (1) 3.25" X 5.5" Sugar Cube, Souvenir "Cafe Dreyfus Boston" - (1) Mustard Jar - (1) Creamer & Covered Sugar - (1) SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mount Washington Crown Milano Biscuit JarDESCRIPTION: Mount Washington Crown Milano cookie jar featuring a green and white cube body decorated with gilt chrysanthemum motifs and curvilinear patterns. Embellished with a silver plated collar wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assortment of silver plate: cube sugar bowl, toastAssortment of silver plate: cube sugar bowl, toast holder, oval tray, salad tongs, biscuit jar, 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Antique Tobacco Jars / HumidorsDescription: This lot includes 3 antique glass humidors for tobacco. One is marked "Imperial Cube Cut", the others are not marked. Condition: Expected surface wear associated with age and use, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Assorted Grouping of HollowwareIncluding Tiffany & Co. Comprised of (8) monogrammed sterling International Silver Co. bouillon/cream soup bowls with seven Lenox liners; and (1) sterling Tiffany & Co. floral scroll dresser jar. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TOBACCO ITEMS.These tobacco items consists of glass storage jars for La Corona Cigars, Allen & Ginters Original Cube Cut Tobacco and Tuxedo Tobacco. CONDITION: All three jars have original paper labels showing someSee Sold Price
2020A DRAGON GLAZE RED JARThe style is regular, the painting is exquisite, the glaze is warm and moist, the shape is elegant and grand, it is rare to keep it until now.See Sold Price
2020A BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE PORCELAIN JARThe General Jar is a treasure of Chinese ceramic art.A jar type, named after the top cover with jewelry resembles a general's helmet.See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY STYLE BLUE AND WHITE JAR WITHCaliber:13cm,Bottom:16cm.This type is full of quaintness, and the equipment is beautiful, soft and round to a simple beauty.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
2020A COLORFUL FISH PATTERN JAR WITH COVERColorful fish and algae pattern lid, heaven and earth lid, orb-shaped button, round lips, short neck, full shoulders, round abdomen, gradual reduction under the abdomen, inner ring feet.See Sold Price
Sold2015A fine & rare Qianlong period red enameled painted JarThe central band depicting five- clawed dragons amongst clouds and flaming pearls beside a design of bat amongst clouds. Height 37cm (14.8 in) This piece very Large and very Rare. Provenance: A LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE MING DYNASTY WUCAI "FISH" JARDA MING JIA JING NIAN ZHI six character mark in underglaze blue (1522–1566) and of the period. Provenance: Private california collector. Missing cover and repaired. Height: 14.5in, width: 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar With InscriptionsAn Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar With Inscriptions. Cast with a trapezoidal finial and multiple flanges. From The Ancient Times. Size:31cmx61cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, US$260(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar, 18th Century 清US$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$900
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Birds and Trees' Porcelain Jar, 16th/17th Century 明末清US$400(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanDolores J Aragon (Acoma, b. 1969) Four Color Polychrome Pottery JarUS$1,100(9 bids)