Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis Untitled Forest LandscapePhilip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) Untitled Forest Landscape, 1968 Watercolor and pastel on paper 23.5 x 17.5 (in) 32.75 x 26.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Curtis, lower left Dated, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Campbell Curtis The Table, 1984Philip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) The Table, 1984 Serigraph on paper ed. 72 of 100 22 x 29.75 (in) Signed in pencil Philip C. Curtis, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. Printed and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) ThePhilip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) The Musicians, edition 33/100, serigraph, signed Philip C. Curtis (lower right) and numbered (lower left) 15 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: 8.5 X 11" BARYTA PRINT Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD S. CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), Four photogravures from The North AmericanEDWARD S. CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952Four photogravures from The North American Indian, 1900-07: A Hopi Man, A Feast Day at Acoma, The Yuma and The Apache. Photogravures on Hollande Van GelSee Sold Price
Sold202153PC Marvel Comics Modern Key Issue GroupUnited States.20th Century Group Includes Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #52 (1990's reprint), Amazing Spider-Man #129 (Wizard Ace Edition), Amazing Spider-Man #800 (x2, J. Scott Campbell Virgin cover,See Sold Price
Sold2023H.G. Wells, Time Machine, Dr. Moreau, Invisible Man, War of Worlds 1994Four Complete Novels in one volume by H.G. Wells: "The Time Machine", "The Island of Dr. Moreau", "The Invisible Man", "The War of the Worlds", with an Introduction by Philip S. Jennings specially wriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Vaughan, Four MenKeith Vaughan Four Men 1961graphite on paper11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed in image 'KV'. Titled and dated to lower right 'Four Men 1961'. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with aRandell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with a Bird," 1981, collage on canvas, signed and dated upper right, unframed, titled, signed and dated en verso, H.- 30 in., W.- 40 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Sheriff Curtis, four worksEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Scalp-Shirts, Wishham Beadwork, Contents of Bundle of Númak-Máhana — Mandan and Navel-Amulets— Piegan (four works) hand-colored photogravureSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Dawson. Portraits Of Four Men.William Dawson. Portraits Of Four Men. 1980. Signed and dated on verso. Paint on paper. Minor water stains on upper right, otherwise great condition. Largest is 15"w x 11"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Curtis "The Wanderers, 1960" Offset LithographPhilip C. Curtis (1907–2000) was an American painter associated with the Surrealist and Magic Realist movements. He was born on October 12, 1907, in Flint, Michigan, and became a notable figure in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Artist Painting Four MenO/C, unsigned, 20 1/2 x 22 1/2", It might even be the same man. Still an interesting Psychological piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023DORSEY POTTER TYSON (New York/Maryland, 1891-1969), Five states of Four Men Playing Cards.,DORSEY POTTER TYSONNew York/Maryland, 1891-1969Five states of Four Men Playing Cards. Two prints pencil-signed with artist's monogram. First uncolored state with pencil notations pertaining to colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace, Edgar - Just Four Men, 1st edition, 1st printing - 1905Wallace, Edgar (1875-1932) Just Four Men, 1st edition, 1st printing (1905) Description: Hardcover, no dust jacket, London, The Tallis press, 1905, 1st edition, 1st issue, half-title, folding frontispiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hatFelix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hat smoking cigars and playing dominos, signed to lower right, circa 1997, housed in a black lacquered wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Austin Erickson 'Dock, Four Men' GouacheEric Austen Erickson (Minnesota, 1920-2017) Dock, Four Men, 1988 Gouache on paper 14" x 21" Signed and dated to the bottom left. Presented behind glass in a maple frame that measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Reuven Rubin, Lithograph, Four Men with Torahs(Romanian-Israeli, 1893-1974) signed in pencil l.r.c. and numbered 66/150 l.l.c. Overall: 32-1/8"h x 21-3/4"w Sight: 26-1/8"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (1901-1978), Four Men, LithographProperty of a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Richard Lindner (German American, 1901-1978), Four Men, Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 'EA 13/15' lower left, artist's proof, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE: Vignette of group, 19th C., round support, comic ensemble of four men including military,MINIATURE: Vignette of group, 19th C., round support, comic ensemble of four men including military, signed lower right "Vallin", ebonized frame with concave center, wear consistent with age, sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas, Four Men in Woods Around Campfire,Oil on canvas, Four Men in Woods Around Campfire, signed lower right: C.E.B. (tear top right)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF FOUR MEN FELT HATS IN ORIGINAL BOXESA lot of four men three felt and one straw hats. The items are marked pair of Bencraft Hatters, Stetson Hats, Antonelli extra quality, Vanrina Made in Italy, and others. The hats are presented in origSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.N. White, charcoal study of four men in peaked caps,C.N. White, charcoal study of four men in peaked caps, 14ins x 10insSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnn Yost. Four Men. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. 2001. 36 x 60 inches.US$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAnn Yost. Four Men. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. 2001. 36 x 60 inches.US$3,900
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArdco Asian Figurines Set of Four Old Man WomanUS$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUtagawa Yoshitsuya (Japanese, 1822-1866) Woodblock Print AssortmentUS$200