Sold20231906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: 8.5 X 11" BARYTA PRINT Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8.See Sold Price
Sold20231908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1938, EDWARD S. CURTIS, OLDER PORTRAIT. HARD TO FIND, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTITLE: C. 1938, EDWARD S. CURTIS, OLDER PORTRAIT. HARD TO FIND, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC ARTIST/SOURCE: J. T. Poe MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: *(See Title) DIMENSION [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTitle: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: Moyston, William H. Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8 Accordingly OSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTITLE: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC ARTIST/SOURCE: Moyston, William H. MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: *(See Title) DIMENSIONS: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2020E S CURTIS CUSTER CROW SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIMEDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS White Man Runs Him Apsaroke 1908 7.2x5.3" Photogravure on Holland Van Gelder paper from Volume 4 of The North American Indian, paper 11x9.5" ASG# ESC/7463 Gen. George Custer hireSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD S. CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), Four photogravures from The North AmericanEDWARD S. CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952Four photogravures from The North American Indian, 1900-07: A Hopi Man, A Feast Day at Acoma, The Yuma and The Apache. Photogravures on Hollande Van GelSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 W601 Team Composite Concord Baseball Club New1906 W601 Team Composite Concord Baseball Club New England League - Ultra RareSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 W601 Team Composite St. Louis Baseball Team1906 W601 Team Composite St. Louis Baseball Team American League - Ultra RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Edward Curtis Tissue Photogravure. Bull ChiefEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Bull Chief – Apsaroke". Plate 128 from Portfolio 8, circa 1908. Rare tissue plate that was never collated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Typical ApacheEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Typical Apache", Volume 1, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Touch Her DressEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Touch Her Dress - Kalispel". Volume 7, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, A Hopi Man, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Hopi Man, 1904platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: Curtis (faint)Copyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto (pointed ends): COPYRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTER SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIM 1908 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. White Man Runs Him, 1908. 7.3x5.3" image on 8.9x6.3" copper plate. Plate date 1908. From Volume 3, Sioux, of The North American Indian. Engraved on plate recto: White Man Runs Him /See Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet - Classic Ultra Thin - Men - 1990-1999Brand: Audemars Piguet Model: Classic Ultra Thin, Thickness 4.5mm Gender: Men Period: 1990-1999 Movement: Mechanical hand winding Case material: Yellow gold Material fineness: 18 kt. Extras: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD S CURTIS (1868-1952) The Oath, Apsaroke, 1908,orotone photograph signed and copyright insignia in the negative, in original Curtis Studio art nouveau frame, Curtis descriptive label verso, visible image 34.3cm x 26.6cm, frame 48cm x 43.3cm. NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto: COPYRIGHTED 1906 BY E.S. CUSee Sold Price
1628 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryChanel White Tibet Lambskin Classic Medium Flap Mongolian Fur with Micro Flap BagUS$5,800
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesA Japanese Surrender Photograph Signed by Tibbets, Price, Jeppson and OliviUS$200
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 John Steinbeck 1st ed Of Mice and Men California Great Depression ClassicUS$200(9 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsShotei Takahashi: Fuji From Kazuyama 1929 WoodblockUS$500
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEarly Arctic Exploration: "Journal of a Voyage for the Discovery of a North-West Passage" by WilliamUS$500
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Original racing suit worn by Strietzel Stuck at Le€3,200
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE STAINLESS STEEL LONGINES STOP-SECOND MONOPUSHER CHRONOGRAPH WATCHUS$1,000(1 bid)
1198 Lots AwayBidhausSet of Two ( 2 ) Triangular Low Profile Chairs in Walnut by John Keal for Brown Saltman USA c.US$10