Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of P.P. Roos, (German, 1655/57-1706)Circle of Philipp Peter Roos, Rosa da Tivoli (German/Italian, 1655/57-1706) "Shepherd with His Flock in an Italianate Landscape" and "Shepherd Milking a Goat in an Italianate Landscape" pair of oils oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP PETER ROOS detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Francoforte, 1655 o 1657 - Roma, 1706) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 105X129 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nelSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707)Pastoral scene near Rome. Oil on old canvas. 114 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Philipp Peter Roos, also known as Rosa da Tivoli, was a German artist and son of the painter Johann HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep andPhilipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep and a donkey, oil on canvas, 33cm x 44cm,PROVENANCE: Collection bought at London auction houses by the vendor's grandfather over 50 years ago. Not seSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philipp Peter ROOS (German 1655-1706)UNTITLED: A drover and his flock in a classical landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned. Canvas size: 9" x 12" / 22.9cm x 30.5cmOverall: 16 1/2" x 19 1/2" / 41.9cm x 49.5cm Philipp Peter Roos was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Philipp Peter Roos (German/Italian, 1655/57-1706), Landscape with LivestockManner of Philipp Peter Roos (German/Italian, 1655/57-1706), Landscape with Livestockoil on canvas (lined), 18th century, unsigned, erroneous attribution to verso, presented in a parcel gilt frame. StSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa daOil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa da Napoli" (Rome 1682, Naples 1730) depicting a post, 58x96 cm, framed 74x112, signed and dated 1720 lower right. On the back of stamp "Ministerio de educSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette aAnello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette a contornare uno zaffiro rosa ottagonale di ct. 3,20 circa, g. 5,50, misura 8,50/48,50. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico GECI Jewelry ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO ROLEX DATE JUST ACCIAIOOrologio Rolex, Oysterdate Precision acciaio, quadrante nero, indici rosa, cinturino di pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa family porcelain vasePink Family porcelain vase depicting "LIFE SCENE" within reserves. China. 62x25cm approx. Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa raffigurante "SCENE DI VITA" entro riserve. Cina. 62x25 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's VillaTwo Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's Villa, (Italian 1720-1778) "Rovine d'une Galleria di Statue nella Villa Adri ana a Tivoli," and "Rovine di uno degli Alloggiamente de Soldati PrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo da centro Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo rosa pallido Italia, XIX secolo 86 x 116€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
6 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsGen. Sherman's Books on Colleagues & Adversaries, 1 Inscribed by ShermanUS$450(3 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionUS$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlzata con decoro di guerriero con arco e paggio Porcellana Famiglia rosa, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500