Sold2023Piasa 1999, Art OrientalPiasa 1999, Art Oriental Piasa, Paris (30.11.1999) 310 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 1999, Art AfricainPiasa 1999, Art Africain Collection du Docteur Saris et à divers amateurs Piasa, Paris (07.06.1999) 377 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 1999, Arts PrimitifsPiasa 1999, Arts Primitifs Christie's, Paris (19.03.1999) 140 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Piasa 1999, Art AfricainPiasa 1999, Art Africain Art Africain - Collection du Docteur Saris et à divers amateurs Piasa, Paris (07.06.1999) French Text/Edition 67 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 377 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Piasa 1999, Arts PrimitifsPiasa 1999, Arts Primitifs Christie's, Paris (19.03.1999) French Text/Edition 26 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 140 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 1999, Antiquités classiques, Art Nègre, Océanie,...Piasa 1999, Antiquités classiques, Art Nègre, Océanie,... Antiquités Américaines, Préhispaniques, Haute époque, Haute curiosité Piasa, Paris (15.06.1999) 225 gSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Famous Dealer Gerard Hawthorn Ltd 1998 1999 Oriental Works of Art Catalogs2 Famous Dealer Gerard Hawthorn Ltd 1998 1999 Oriental Works of Art Catalogs, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer A & J Speelman 1999 Oriental Sculpture & Works of ArtFamous Dealer A & J Speelman 1999 Oriental Sculpture & Works of Art , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Set of ten 'MéCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Set of ten 'Méribel' chairs Beechwood and strawEdited by Steph SimonModel created circa 1948H 76 × L 42 × P 41 cmBibliography:- Art et Décoration, AprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair of stools, ‘Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair of stools, ‘Berger’ Ash wood Creation date: circa 1954 H 39×Ø 32cm Bibliography: Charlotte Perriand, Un art d'habiter, J. Barsac, Norma ed., 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Serigraph 21/40 1999 Art: 21.5" x 29" ExcellentShipping in Usa $ 180. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Object d' art - "Oriental Mystery" Vase LE #222Erte - Object d' art - "Oriental Mystery" Vase LE"Oriental Mystery" Vase, made with clay and patination applied decoration of a female dancer on each side. Signed and numbered along with The SevenArtsSee Sold Price
2018SIGNED CHRIS BUZZINI 1999 ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTOregon glass artist, Chris Buzzini began using his lampworking skills on botanical materials in paperweights in 1983. These deep blue asters are certainly a true sign of his artistry and the very cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rollin Karg Signed 1999 Art Glass SculptureLarge Rollin Karg, Karg Art Glass Signed 1999 Art Glass Sculpture. 12 inches x 10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art "Oriental" Style Hooked Rugwith central diamond and red on brown ground, containing eight red hearts and red square in corners. Mounted for hanging on linen backed stretcher. Edge losses. 37" long, 23" wide. Provenance: Kathy SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Oriental Original Oil Painting By Artist Mo LiMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 39.5" x 39.5" Frame Size: Framing options available! Please message us for details Age: 2000s Condition: Good, no damage seen Artist: Mo Li Li Mo was born in Shandong in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Art Oriental Wall Plaques, pair carved polychrome figures w/tracery designs of bats &Decorative Art Oriental Wall Plaques, pair carved polychrome figures w/tracery designs of bats & phoenix on black lacquered plaques, VG cond, 36"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Signed Stewart 1999 Art Pottery Gilt Vases5 Signed Stewart 1999 Art Pottery Gilt Vases. Larger measures 7 inches x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Early 20th Century Bretby Art Oriental MotifPair of early 20th Century Bretby Art pottery vase with the cylindrical neck decorated in relief with an Oriental figural scene and flanked by two bamboo style tapering handles, impressed factory markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Metropolitan Museum of Art & Oriental BowlsLarge bowl is approx 10 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Century Bretby Art Oriental Motif PotteryEarly 20th Century Bretby Art pottery vase decorated in relief with an Oriental figural scene, impressed factory marks with no.1883 at the bottom, from England, in good condition, each measures 9"H xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryTIAN SHIGUANG (1916-1999), ATTRIBUTED TO, GREEN LEAVES AND WHITE MONKEYUS$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE ELM WOOD ALTAR TABLE, SHANXI PROVINCE, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form with stepped£60
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe late Western painter Kofuukai Kaito Etsuzo Ishige Oil painting Melon 22sa202£8,000
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA porcelain plum blossom plate (with certificate 1999 Jin Aiwen)CA$50
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsHandmade Vintage Oriental Area Rug 11.5ft x 7.8ft Floral Wool Traditional DesignUS$10
2 days LeftSEUYCO8'9"x10'10" Red Soft And Vibrant Wool Semi Antique Nomad Art Oriental Rug R184US$1,050