Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold20221543 Vergil Polydore origin inventors of law Costumes Science Art vellum ANTIQUEVergil (Polydore). De la origine e de gl'invenori de la leggi. Costumi, scientie, arti et di tutto quello che a l'humano uso conuiensi, con la espostione dil paternostroz ogni cosa di Latino in volgarSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO L'uomo e l'infinito. .TAMAYO RUFINO (1899 - 1991) L'uomo e l'infinito. . Incisione su lamina. Cm 7,00 x 7,00. 522/2000. Tiratura e firma incise in basso. Lamina in oro puro con base in argento.See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'ArteFotografie - Erotica - Curiosa - Photography Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'Arte fotografica. The Male Body in Pictures. Bd. I: 100 Photos 1942See Sold Price
Sold2023G.R. DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedi'GIUSEPPE RICCOBALDI DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedì. Illustrazione originale per l'opera di Chesterton edizione Paravia, 1945. Acquerello su cartoncino; cm 31,5x24. Applicato su cartone editorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ITALIAN LIBRARY SHELF REFERENCE BOOKS(lot of 4) Italian library shelf reference books, "L'Uomo e la Terra," published by Hans Kraemer, translation published under Professor Michele Abbado, Ugo Brizi, and Augusto Stella, Dottor FrancescoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroiStan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroi Edizioni Corno 1974. Cartonato cm 20x32, pp. 216 a colori con le origine de: I Fantastici Quattro, Thor, Doctor Strange, l’Uomo Ragno, Iron-Man… Perfetto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albo Giornale JuventusGIROTTI; MAIRANI; VITTORIO COSSIO - Albo Giornale Juventus. Edizioni Juventus, 1939-1942. 146 numeri editi. Spillati cm 34x24,5 circa. Lotto composto da: n. 15 L'Uomo alato; n. 16 Il gabbiere della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of LUIS DE MORALES "The Divine†(Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Piety". Oil onWorkshop of LUIS DE MORALES "El divino" (Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Pietà ". Oil on panel. Size: 44 x 30 cm; 51 x 38 cm (frame). The Virgin Mary embraces the inert body of Jesus, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975US$15,000
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$66(2 bids)
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) PlaceUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)