Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Cavalier en ArmureArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cavalier en Armure Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Medium: Lithograph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. Estate signed from the Collection DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvasPablo Picasso Custom Framed Limited Edition ink on canvas Approx 24x30 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Stein w Cavalier Pipe & SteinMettlach #2792/6137 PUG 1/4L. Cavalier with pipe and stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Cavalier - 1959 Lithograph 14.5" xArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cavalier Description: "Cavalier" by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14.5 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 10.5 inches. The Lithograph isSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO MADOURA "CAVALIER ET CHEVAL" CERAMIC VASESigned underneath: Edition Picasso, Madoura. Numbered 143/300. Impressed marking underneath. Depicting man and horse. "Cavalier et Cheval." Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 8" x D 6" Condition: No issues to notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental school painting, Cavalier with pipeContinental school, Cavalier with pipe and playing cards on table, oil on canvas, measures appx 8 1/2" x 6 3/8" image size, 12" x 10" framed, relined.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féPablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féminin _x000D_ Linogravure sur papier. Signé et justifié E.A en bas à droite. Numéroté 422/450 en bas à gauche _x000See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph By Henri Deschamps Mourlot Paris 1968Pablo Picasso, Le Cavalier, Lithograph PrintHenri Deschamps, Mourlot Paris. 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe19th c. "Cavalier" Meerschaum Estate Pipe. 5" in lenghth, including mouth piece and 2.25" in height. Some caking in bowl. Includes original case, which is in good working order.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Rookwood Cavalier w Pipe steinMettlach #2788/6143 Rookwood PUG 1/2L. Cavalier with stein and pipe. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier Meerschaum PipeTitle: Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe Materials: Meerschaum Dimension: 5.3 inch (13.5cm) Description: Cavalier,Hand carved Meerschaum Pipe. Made in Turkey,Eskisehir by Meerschaum Carve Master.Best Quality BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavalier Meerschaum PipeTitle: Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe Materials: Meerschaum Dimension: 4.92 inch(12.5cm) Additional Information: Cavalier,Hand carved Meerschaum Pipe. Made in Turkey,Eskisehir by Meerschaum Carve Master.FirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cavalier Meerschaum PipeTitle: Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe Materials: Meerschaum Dimension: 6.1 inch(15.5cm) Additional Information: Cavalier,Hand carved Meerschaum Pipe. Made in Turkey,Eskisehir by Meerschaum Carve Master.BestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier Meerschaum PipeTitle: Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe Materials: Meerschaum Dimension: 5.3 inch(13.5cm) Additional Information: Cavalier,Hand carved Meerschaum Pipe. Made in Turkey,Eskisehir by Meerschaum Carve Master.BestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lorraine, Cavalier Smoking Pipe, Etching on SilkJean Lorraine, Cavalier Smoking Pipe, Etching on Silk, Signed . Approximately 23.0625H x 18.50Win. Sight Approximately 15.25H x 11.75Win.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitt Cavalier Playing Cards & Dice SteinMettlach #1526/1078 PUG 1/2L. Cavalier with pipe. Suites of playing cards and dice on sides. Schlitt. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Mettlach Beakers all MintGroup of Four Mettlach PUG Beakers. 1) #2327/1024 Flute player. Mint. 2) #2327/1025 Serving girl. Mint. 3) #2368/1095 Cavalier with pipe drinking. Mint. 4)2368/1093 Mandolin player. Mint.See Sold Price
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Death NYC LG Framed 16x20in Pop Art Original Certified / Boy with Pipe Picasso 2US$110
20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo PicassoUS$275(8 bids)