Sold2023Picasso Lithograph 91 Picasso Ceramiques 1959Title: Picasso Ceramiques - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1959 lithograph Ceramiques III signedPablo Picasso. Ceramiques III. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1959 lithograph Ceramiques III signedPablo Picasso. Ceramiques III. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Ceramiques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Ceramiques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Ceramiques Paques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Homme et femme, SpainArtist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Spain Title: Homme et femme Description (FR): Photo-lithographie sur papier, signee dans la plaque en bas a droite Hommage Collection Picasso Description (ENG): PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961.Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961. Lithographie auf Velin. 65,2 x 89,2 cm. In der Platte signiert. Mourlot, 340. - Bloch, 1294. - Paris, Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1967 SIGNED LITHOGRAPHTitled "Ceramiques." Print before lettering for Galerie Lucie Weill. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 31/100. Citation: Orozco - entry #592 as to this photo-lithograph by Mourlot. Dimensions: (Mat)See Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Ceramiques portfolio 18 color plates 1948Picasso, Pablo, Suzanne et Georges Ramie (text), Ceramiques de Picasso, 1948, first edition, softcover, folio (15 x 11.25 inches) original wraps and glassine jacket, Skira, Geneva, complete, portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XI Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso VArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso V Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph after Picasso Mourlot Press ParisPablo Picasso Lithograph over 60 years old. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XVIIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XVIII Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XVII Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XVArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XV Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso VArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso V Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso VIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso VI Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso X Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XIIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XIII Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso IXArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso IX Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso X Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsetSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) La vache bleue, 1967 (Mourlot, 488)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€4,800
1 day LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
1 day LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso (After) - Ceramiques de Picasso Book (Text no Plates)US$200