Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Lithograph Print, "Les Vendangeurs" The Grape HavestersPablo Picasso, Lithograph Print, "Les Vendangeurs" The Grape Havesters. Hand signed on bottom right size: 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso (apres) "Le peintre Sabastian JunerArtist: Pablo Picasso (apres) Title: Le peintre Sebastian Juner (1904) Year: Printed December 10, 1963 Portfolio: "Les Bleus de Barcelone" Medium: Original offest lithograph on Velin BFK Rives EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide?? Etching C.1931 - $40K APR Value w/CoA!PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide” Etching on Paper 1931 - $40K Appraisal Value w/ CoA! ITEM DESCRIPTION This is an original etching from the portfolio "Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide" rSee Sold Price
Sold2022[TERRESTRIAL GLOBE] BERTAUX, EMILE. Globe Terrestre d'apres les Decouvertes les Plus Recentes.[TERRESTRIAL GLOBE] BERTAUX, EMILE. Globe Terrestre d'apres les Decouvertes les Plus Recentes. Paris: Emile Bertraux, [circa 1870]. Diameter is approximately 19 1/2 inches (49.5 cm) and the total heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching Pablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of DegasPablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas, 1971Original etching. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - May 20, 1964 #01 - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #01 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreen &See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page.Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page. Year: 1962, Inscription: "Pour l'ami D.D. Duncan" (David Douglas Duncan) - "Picasso le 16.7.62", Medium: Print onSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - Marie-Therese Walter endormieArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Marie-Therese Walter endormie". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/8 x 8 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Picasso "Les Baux de Provence" 1959Lucien Clergue (FRENCH, 1934 - 2014) gelatin silver photographic print depicting Pablo Picasso titled "Les Baux de Provence" circa 1959. Hand signed by the artist with hand written dedication. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Les Demoiseseles by Steve KaufamnOil on canvas by Steve Kaufman SAK, Andy Warhol’s apprentice. This piece originates from the Steve Kaufman Estate, willed to Bobby Womack, which is hand signed and includes a Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, NY Auction Works of Pablo Picasso: Les Tuileries.US$450
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$240(11 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600