Sold2021Il piccolo Ranger“Collana Cow Boy” nuova serie, Araldo, n. 1, dicembre 1963. Spillato, cm 21x16.2. Copia in ottimo stato. Minimi segni di lettura.See Sold Price
Sold2015Il Piccolo RangerIl Piccolo Ranger Lotto composto dai nn. 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75. Magazzino. Albi freschissimi, mai aperti.See Sold Price
Sold2015Il Piccolo RangerIl Piccolo Ranger Lotto composto dai nn. 76, 77, 78, 79, 80. Magazzino. Albi freschissimi, mai aperti.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Boccasile, "LaVoce che Incanata Irradio"Gino Boccasile, Italian, 1901-1952, "La Voce che Incanata Irradio", printed by Stab.Dalle Nogare & Armetti,Milano,1939, offset lithograph (WILLIS8132) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of EmmySee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Piccolo RangerIl Piccolo Ranger Lotto composto dai nn. 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110. Magazzino. Albi freschissimi, mai aperti.See Sold Price
Sold2015Il Piccolo RangerIl Piccolo Ranger Lotto composto dai nn. 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129. Magazzino. Albi freschissimi, mai aperti.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAGAZINE LA VOCE DEL " AUTOMOBILISTA (CLUB DELLA MILLEMAGAZINE LA VOCE DEL " AUTOMOBILISTA (CLUB DELLA MILLE MIGLIA) 1x edition December 1953, along with it 12 issues 1957, punched, otherwise good condition German Description ZEITSCHRIFT LA VOCE DEL' AUTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaparte, Curzio [Suckert, Curzio]Avventure di un capitano di sventura Roma, La Voce Anonima Editrice, 1927. Brossura originale decorata a 2 colori con xilografia di Leo Longanesi, la xilografia riproduce due duellanti e una farfalla,See Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Art Deco style 'Irradio' poster, 57"hAfter Gino Baccasile (Italian, 1901-1952), contemporary framed poster print titled 'Irradio, La Voce Che Incanta,' depicting an Art Deco Italian advertisement for Stero Radio featuring a stylized mermSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Disco di Bonaventura: Bonaventura Barbariccia e ilIl Disco di Bonaventura: Bonaventura Barbariccia e il Pascià ENG 33rpm record in excellent conditions, box showing some wear and tear on the spine. ITDisco 33 giri ed. La Voce del Padrone 1958. Cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAMMOFONO A TROMBAreca marchio la voce del padrone Inghilterra XX sec. h cm 72See Sold Price
Sold2022LA CAMPANIO NELLE IMMAGINE DEL SETTECENTO PRINTSLA CAMPANIO NELLE IMMAGINE DEL SETTECENTO PRINTS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da svariate pubblicazioni di metà '900Lotto composto da svariate pubblicazioni di metà '900 inerenti la teoria e la pratica nelle costruzioni civili, rurali e stradali, fra cui si menziona anche l'opera: Dieci anni di architettura sacrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 17,2. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Piccolo piatto tondo e sottile, con stretta tesa, decorato conSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni per la storia della matematica di Ruffini e Legendre: - RUFFINI, Paolo (1864-1929) Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numericheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Gran Tartaria. Great Tartary. Central/North Asia. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1683 mapTitle: La Gran Tartaria. Great Tartary. Central/North Asia. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1683 map Description: La Gran Tartaria divisa nelle sue parti principali [Great Tartary divided into its main parts] by PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 30 Vintage Western ComicsColt, 45, Tom Mix Western Round-Up, Lone Ranger, Bob Colt, Lash La Rue, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) Pencil SignedMaurice de Vlaminck (New York / France, 1876 - 1958) "Nelle Le Vallee, La Route" Pencil signed lithograph. Signed lower right. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery (San Francisco California). Gallery label vSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Obsolete Law Enforcement Badges in Leather4 Obsolete Law Enforcement Badges in Leather Holders. Badges Include: LA Co. Deputy Sheriff, LA Co. Police, Texas Ranger, Texas Dept. of Public Safety. All on or in leather holders. All measure approxSee Sold Price
20224 VOLUMI DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNEQUATTRO VOLUMI IN 8° PICCOLO DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNE: 1) J. J. E. Roy HISTOIRE DE FLORENCE, ed. Tours, A. Mame 1855. Incisione all’antiporta della morte di ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSanta Caterina da Siena Olio su tela, cm 65X50 La buona conservazione e la tenue cromia rendono questo piccolo dipinto particolarmente delicato. L'iconografia, che non si scosta dalla tradizione, presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Due vasi solifioreDue vasi solifioreCristallo trasparente.Prod. Colle, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore su entrambi.Marchio del produttore sotto la base del vaso piu' piccolo.h cm 30, h cm 22See Sold Price
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ALADDIN model C glass oil lamp | Kerosene lamp | Aladdin oil lamp | Made in the USACA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMCM Dumler and Breiden Fat Lava Saturn Vase | Mid-century modern vase two handlesCA$80(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of two Cocktail Measuring Cups I Double sided jiggers I Shot measurement I Barware accessoriesCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage photo album I velvet and carboard picture album I vintage album picturesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage 1977-1979 Star Wars Curtains | Star Wars Window pleaded curtains | 2 piecesCA$40
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden PEPSI-COLA crate | wood Pepsi crate | Pepsi cola wood crate | wood crate PepsiCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique WB Wilson Bohannan Railroad Heart Shaped Brass Padlock I Vintage train lock I vintage lockCA$70
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique Lydia E. Pinkham's VEGETABLE COMPOUND glass bottle I Female weaknesses medecine botlle ICA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage blue glass irregular form ashtray | Vintage ashtray | vintage glass tray I trinket dishCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage LOTTO Juventus F.C. soccer jersey | jersey soccer Juventus fc | Italy Jersey Juventus f.c.CA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage CAMEO carved seashell lamp | vintage shell lamp | Concho shell cameo Victorian woman accentCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageMIKAELA DÖRFEL Menu Twisted Candlesticks holders I White Double - Tango candle holdersCA$160
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique 19th century painted papier-maché lacquered snuff box I Hand painted man counting his goldCA$200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I Rare | clothing stand | coat treeCA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass Fire Tools Rampant Lion | Fire Place Hearth Tool Set on Dolphin feetCA$400