Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàrilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilse Haider: Pier Paolo PasoliniIlse Haider Pier Paolo Pasolini 2007 photographic emulsion on wooden board, rattan sticks 80 x 60 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Pier Paolo Pasolini, Ilse Haider, 2007 private propertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter V, serigraph, signedSister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter V, serigraph, signed lower right, catalog number 68-69-52 lower left, 23 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter F, serigraph, signedSister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter F, serigraph, signed lower right, catalog number 68-69-36 lower left, 23 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer关良 戏剧人物 立轴、纸本 Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nathan Oliveira, "Pier Site #4" monotype with pastelNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928 - 2010) Pier Site #4, 1986 Monotype with pastel on paper 48 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches / 123.19 x 107.95 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower left: N Oliveira (Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite,Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite, cm 50,5x61 sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica di Claudio Bruni su fotografia ProveniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarmo Pasto, (1906-1986), "Storm Approaching," 1968, Oil on canvas, 46" H x 50" WTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)"Storm Approaching," 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower edge, right of center: Tarmo Pasto; titled on the stretcher, verso46" H x 50" W Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beechSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large coin lot to include, (1) 71, (5) 72, (2) 73 ProofLarge coin lot to include, (1) 71, (5) 72, (2) 73 Proof Ike dollars, (2) 1961, (2) 1962, (2) 1963, (2) 1964, (1) 1958, (1) 1959, (1) 1960 Proof sets; (1) 1968 Mint set; (5) 1986 Statue of Liberty ProoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, in the manner of Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1950s, having shaped hardwood frames, pierce splats, continuous arms and front legs, loose baSee Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOSACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1918-2002) PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1913-1968).Viscontea pendant lamp in cocoon resin sprayed onto an iron frame. FLOS production. 60's. Defects and signs of wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN FRUITWOOD DINING TABLEItalian mid-century modern fruitwood dining table, in the manner of Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1950s, rectangular top with porringer corners, rising on reeded tapered legs, approx 31"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022deer on cliffXun Huisheng (5 January 1900 - 26 December 1968) was one of Peking Opera's "Four Great Dan", along with Mei Lanfang, Cheng Yanqiu, and Shang Xiaoyun.[1][2] All four were men who played the female leadSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI (Bologna 1943) Untitled (Capricci series)€15,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions2 Pieces: Sister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) Serigraphs- 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter CUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 10 pieces, among it "Forty Years of Ferrari V12-Engines" by Gasich,€100
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Ernst Haas (Austrian 1921-1986) from "The Creation" PortfolioUS$1,000
24 hrs LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000