Sold2021Sofa Nuava by Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano for 1PSofa designed by Paolo Felli - Emilio Guarnacci - Gianni Leonardini - Felix Padovano - Pierluigi Spadolini - Claudio Vagnoni, for the 1P production: Uno Pi - Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento of 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Gueridon table, unique piece inSPADOLINI PIERLUIGI (1922 - 2000) Gueridon table, unique piece in Amazonian walnut with a Breccia Capraia marble top, from a bakery in Florence designed with the collaboration of Giovanni Michelucci iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Delfa series sofa for Arflex.Delfa series sofa for Arflex. 1980. Metal and padding covering. Cm 76,00 x 62,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand under the base. Footrest: 32 x 75 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia dĆ¢ā¬ā¢argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell Fiocco room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 85.5" x 66" x 6.5"See Sold Price
2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell red tube room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 96" x 68" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell room dividerPierluigi Spadolini (1922-2000) for Kartell modular Fiocco room divider Italy, 1970s plastic unmarked consists of 25 pieces as shown: 60"w x 14"d x 57 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy,Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1980s. Structure in satin metal, glass top. (180x72x75 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo modello "QuadrSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierluigi Spadolini Fiocco Composable Wall Pieces (11)Eleven pieces of Fiocco Composable Wall by Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell, 1970. 28" H x 38" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da treRoberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da tre appendiabiti con portaombrelli modello "Vip". Produzione Velca-Legnano, Milano, 1970. Plastica rossa, verde e nera e metallo cromato (h cm 160) (lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Attributed Pair of cabinets.Attributed Pair of cabinets. Mahogany. Cm 100,00 x 203,00 x 40,50. Polished mahogany wood structure, brass details. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressƩ sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURYUS$320
May 30NY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELDUS$50
1 day LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisE. HOWARD & CO. TOWER CLOCK MOVEMENTUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and theUS$150(1 bid)