Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Dorazio Original EtchingPiero Dorazio (Italian 1927 - 2005) original etching. Pencil signed and dated "Dorazio 1964" lower right. Measures 11.25" x 8.75" (28.5cm x 22.25cm) image size, 18" x 12.5" (45.5cm x 31.75cm) sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio 1970 original lithograph Untitled XXVIDorazio, Piero (Italian, 1927-2005), Untitled XXVI, 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 28.5 x 38.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered 37/80, with Erker Presse St Gallen blindstamp, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datataPIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datata e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Ex Luce" Lithograph by Piero DorazioPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005). Lithograph in colors, signed, titled, and numbered in margin. 18.5" x 26.5" (sight), 27" x 35" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Ocean with Cross #1Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1 2005screenprint on Rives BFK Textured Rag image: 17.5 h × 22.5 w in (44 × 57 cm) sheet: 24.125 h × 28.75 w in (61 × 73 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY JADE TABLE SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY JADE TABLE SCREEN H. 28.5 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 689 gram.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wonderbare wandeltocht van een mathematicus', 1985, 43 x 76 x 65 cm.€1,200
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. PORTOGHESE DEL XVII SECOLO, Piccolo monetiere da viaggio€800
May 12TopwellsA Pair of Famille Verte Crackle-Glaze Ovoid 'Birds and Flowers' Jars, Qing DynastyUS$200