Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datataPIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datata e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#D), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#D), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower left corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom right corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#A), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#A), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner, outside the common edition of 200.ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#H), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#H), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on Canvas "65"Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner and inscribed "65" beside signature. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Strips. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.US$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Lines in blue. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.US$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,400
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMaria ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa de Perugia 1927, mixed lot of 10 original B/W photos on€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 enameled radiator badges, among it Club Venezia, Club Roma, and Club Perugia, with€750
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) & PIERO CASTIGLIONI (1944) Minibox table lamp for Stilnovo, Milan.€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI late '20s, gold medal (18K gold), with engraving on the back "Il Moto Club Roma a€3,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI 1928, gold medal (probably 18K) Vittorio Emmanuele III, with engraving on the back€2,500