Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Figura di cane Anni '60Porcellana smaltata, metallo. Marchio del produttore. 37 x 16 x 30 cm Enamelled porcelain, metal. Marked. 14.57 x 6.30 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Tre contenitori 'Anitra' - Three 'Duck' bowlsPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Tre contenitori 'Anitra' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. La più grande 20,5 x 25 x 14 cm - Three 'Duck' bowls 1960s Enameled ceramic. Original mark. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee setPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee set of six cups and saucers of the series "I ponti del naviglio di Milano". Milan, Inizio anni '70. Porcelain serigraphy printed in black, golden boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) CoffeePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Coffee service composed of six cups and saucers of the series "I ponti del naviglio di Milano". Milan, Inizio anni '70. Porcelain screen printed in black,See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Vassoio in metallo laccato e decorato,FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Vassoio in metallo laccato e decorato, anni 50. Etichetta presente. -. Cm 60,00 x 3,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di cane,ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di cane, anni '60. Ceramica formata a mano con decoro a stampini, smalto mat, parti in smalto lucido. Cm 32 (h) x 10 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Coppia di ferma libri in metalloFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Coppia di ferma libri in metallo laccato e serigrafato. Metallo laccato. Cm 15,00 x 20,50 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Una serie di 11 piatti dellaPIERO FORNASETTI Una serie di 11 piatti della serie "Astrolabio", anni '60. Porcellana decorata. Marcati "Serie Astrolabio piatto specialmente eseguito da PIERO FORNASETTI per gli amici e clienti di CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Milano Italian Boxer Dog Umbrella StandA Mid Century Modern Italian mixed media designer interior decor umbrella stand cane stand, produced circa 1950s by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Hand silk screened sheet metal and cast iron, with enaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Porte di Milano ". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Metal lithograph. Bearing adhesive paper label on the verso. (40x1x9 cm.) (slight defects) IT ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Una coppia di fermalibriPIERO FORNASETTI Una coppia di fermalibri decoro "Viso con monete", anni '60. Lamierino serigrafato. Marcati "Fornasetti Milano made in Italy". Cm 15,5 x 13,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti apothecary jars, threePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) apothecary jars, three Milan, Italy, 1960s glazed ceramic with silkscreen each signed Fazzoletti Di Carta, Cotone, Salida Bagno largest: 5 5/8"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarettePIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarette decoro "Porte di Milano", anni '60. Metallo serigrafato. Cm 40 x 8. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega Fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI 2Coppia di sculture a forma di testa anni '60. Vetro stampato - A PAIR OF GLASS SCULPTURES BY P. FORNASETTI cm 26x13x18See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI 2Coppia di sculture a forma di testa anni '60. Vetro stampato - A PAIR OF GLASS SCULPTURES BY P. FORNASETTI cm 26x13x18See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - 1988) ScatolaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - 1988) Scatola portacarte in metallo laccato e legno, decorata in policromia con giardino all'italiana. Milano anni 70 (cm 30x4x10) A lacquered metal and wood card box.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF FORNASETTI 'BICCHIERI' FOLDING STOOLItalian mid-century modern stool, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1960s, polychrome fabric seat in the "Bicchieri di Boemia" pattern, over X-form frame, joined with stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare,DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare, sedili imbottiti rivestiti con il tessuto 'Mongolfiere' di PIERO FORNASETTI Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Cammei". Milan, 1950sca. Solid wood and metal lithograph. (18x4.5x11 cm.) (defects) IT Scatola della serie "Cammei". Milano, anni '50ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Gerusalemme.FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Gerusalemme. Tecnica mista su vetro. Cm 90,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Un'antipastiera "Verdura",PIERO FORNASETTI Un'antipastiera "Verdura", inizi anni '60. Legno di mogano, porcellana decorata. Marcata "Fornasetti Milano made in Italy". Cm 9,5 (h) x 34,5 x 22,5. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti,See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Mid-Century Modern, Exhibition Poster, Paper, Light Wood FrameUS$600
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 ItalyUS$5,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Porcelain Articles Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21US$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Three Boxes and a Tray, c. 1950 Fornasetti,US$650(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Group of Eight Framed Images, Julia Series Wall Clock, andUS$425(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Four Le Oceanidi Plates, c. 1950 along with a Zucca Bowl withUS$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Umbrella Stand, c. 1960 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
14 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI. Pair of brass chandeliers for AZUCENA€200
14 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700