Sold2016'Città di Carte' pocket square and two 'Occhio'Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Città di Carte' pocket square and two 'Occhio' cufflinks, 1990s. 31.5 x 31.5 cm; D. 2.6 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Silk resp. sheet brass, porcelain, black lithSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarettePIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarette decoro "Porte di Milano", anni '60. Metallo serigrafato. Cm 40 x 8. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega Fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Sole' and 'Luna' brackets / ceiling lights, c1995Piero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, D. 31 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, metal wire, painted white, glass, matted, printed pattern. Marked: Maker's marks,See Sold Price
Sold2016'Architettura' jar, 'Pipe' cigarette holder and NewPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Architettura' container, 'Pipe' cigarette holder, 1960s and New Year's plate 2012. H. 20.5 cm; H. 6.5 cm; D. 23.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Earthenware andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTI Vaso con coperchio ‘Serratura’ serie ‘Tema e variazioni’, produzione Bitossi anni 2000 Ceramica smaltata serigrafata. Firmato e numeratoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mondo Alla Rovescia Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters"Il Mondo Alla Rovescia" Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters. Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A set of eight 'IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA' coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted porcelain, wSee Sold Price
Sold20218pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornas8pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornasetti dish with Warriors Soldiers. Coasters marked EVA ; ADAMO ED EVA, 1965. -- Dimensions: : W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI (6)Sei formelle. Terraglia serigrafata. Produzione Bardelli anni '90. cm 160x180x2 SIX CERAMIC TILES BY P. FORNASETTI (6) Per il decoro vedi: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero FornasettiConsole table Screen printed metal, lacquered turned wood. Ateleir Fornasetti, 1998 Manufacturer's signature and number. h 112 cm, diam. max 56 cm Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti (aSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone',PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone', anni '50, probabile riedizione anni '90. Lamierino serigrafato. Altezza cm 88. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, Electa, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCache-pot della serie dei busti femminili Ceramica bianca. Prod. Fornasetti, primi anni '60 Etichetta del produttore sotto la base. cm 22x45x24 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero FornasettiTable lamp 'Architettura' Silkscreen printed metal, brass. Manufactured by Fornasetti, 1950s Manufacturer's label under the base. h 40 cm, base diam. 10 cm Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiVassoio mod. Cesto d'oro Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, inizi anni '50 Etichetta del produttore. h cm 4, diam. cm 60 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiVassoio mod. Bordo strumenti musicali Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, inizi anni '60 Etichetta del produttore. h cm 4, diam. cm 60 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983 e 1985. Porcellana decorata. Marcati "Piatto calendario creato da Fornasetti Milano made in Italy" Diametro cm 24. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un bicchiere portamatite,PIERO FORNASETTI Un bicchiere portamatite, anni "60. Porcellana decorata. Marcato "Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Creazione per Ti.vi.emme". Altezza cm 9. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Uno stiloforo, anniPIERO FORNASETTI Uno stiloforo, anni '60. Vetro opalino serigrafato. Marcato "Fornasetti Milano made in Italy". Cm 30 x 10. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti la bottega fantastica, Electa, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Stiloforo' stationery, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, H. 3-9.5 x 30.8 x 13 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Wood, painted black/gold, brass, black plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barnaba Fornasetti floor lamps, pairBarnaba Fornasetti (b. 1950) for Antonangeli Illuminazione floor lamps, pair Italy, 1990s lithographic transfer print on vinyl fully marked 8 1/2"w x 12"d x 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti, Piero - TrayTray, 1950 ca. cm diam 40 serie Commedia dell’Arte. Metal with Italian Masks.Original mark and sign. LITERATUREFornasetti: The Complete Universe, Barnaba Fornasetti, Pag. 615, # 164 – vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) PIERO FORNASETTI MUSICALIA COASTERS(8) Fornasetti Milano Musicalia coaster plates made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Lithographically decorated, gilt porcelain. Marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' under. C.1960s. Dimensions: H .5See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piero Fornasetti (Italy) Porcelain "Caccia" PlatesPorcelain "Caccia" Bird Plates. Dated 1955 Made in Italy. Includes (1) 2pc plates No. 2, (2) No.7, and (3) No. 8. Fornasetti mark to underside. Plates measure 10" diameter each. No. 8 has small chip tSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales5 Piero Fornasetti Giornali 10" Porcelain PlatesUS$45(2 bids)