Sold2017Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988), 1960 ca,Due saliere in forma di cane e gatto in ceramica a colaggio argentata. Altezza cm 20 e cm 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, boxPiero Fornasetti, box. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: 3 x 10,5x3,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. 1960 ca. Sun decoration.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1960 ca.Dimensions: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'O' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'O' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'M' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'M' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'E' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'E' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'U' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'U' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, trayPiero Fornasetti, tray. Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio Trevolti. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, two bookendsPiero Fornasetti, two bookends. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, due reggilibri. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: h 15 cm, largh 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Magazine rack, 1960 ca.h 38,5 cm width 43 cm depth 20,5 cm from serie Bassorilievo, laquered metal with screen-printed classical decoration. Fornasetti Manufacture. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Pen holder, 1960 ca.h max 11 x 13 x 21 cm Screen-printed wood. Original mark. Fornasetti Manufacture. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with sun decoration. Original label. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro oro e rosso. Etichetta originale. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 36 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. Aluminium plane, iron legs. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro a doppia greca. Piano in alluminio, gambe in ferro. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti. Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70s. H. 5.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph pattern, black and red. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three 'Fiori' plates, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti. Three 'Fiori' plates, 1960/70s. D. 23 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960/70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's mark, FIORI, 4, 9, 10.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, two cupsPiero Fornasetti, two little bowls. Original mark. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, due ciotoline con decoro serigrafato. Marchio originale. Dimension: diam 7,5 x h 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti Procuratie Venetian blindsPiero Fornasetti Procuratie Venetian blinds Italy, c. 1960 lithograph on aluminum, enameled steel 35.5 w x 2 d x 98 h inches Literature: Fornasetti: The Complete Universe, Fornasetti et al., pg. 514See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI PROCURATIE VENETIAN BLINDS C1960Piero Fornasetti Procuratie Italian Venetian blinds circa 1960. Ht: 96" Wd: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Piero, Six porcelain plates, Milan, 1960 ca.With a gold rim and a silk-screen decor. Maker's mark, diametro cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella Stand, model GentlemenPiero Fornasetti Umbrella stand, model Gentlemen. Designed around 1960. Metal and brass H. 57 x D. 26 cm. With 'Fornasetti Milano, Made in Italy' on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'Pliant' suitcase trayPiero Fornasetti, 'Pliant' suitcase tray, 'Pliant' suitcase tray, 1960/70s H. 51 x 48 x 32 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Tubular metal, painted black, black leather straps. , Cf. Fornasetti, La BotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Wall Mirror with convex circlesPiero Fornasetti Piero Fornasetti, Mailand Mirror with convex circles. Designed around 1960. Wood, glass, brass. 40 x 30.5 x 2.5cm Marked on the back with a company label.See Sold Price
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Monumental and Unique Nautical Sliding Door Cabinetcirca 1955for Fo...US$25,000
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano 1913-1988) Decorations for "Storia della moda" panels€600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare Early 'Panoplie' Trumeaucirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, deco...US$48,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Doberman' Umbrella Standcirca 1980for Fornasetti Milano, lithograp...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Collie' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, lithograph...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare 'Strumenti Musicali' Boomerang Chaircirca 1950for Fornasetti ...US$4,800
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Architettura' Tablecirca 1988for Fornasetti Milano, lithographica...US$8,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare 'Ultime Notizie' Center Tablecirca 1987for Fornasetti Milano,...US$12,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Mid Century Modern, Magazine Rack, Lacquer, Metal, Italy 1960sUS$2,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Levriero Afgano' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, l...US$1,600