Sold2023Piero Fornesetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" TrayPiero Fornasetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" Tray ca. 1950-1960, the rectangular sheet metal tray with polychromatic litho on creme-white. Signed in the lower right corner Fornasetti-Milano, beariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali ...Piero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c.1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass 15 h × 16.75 w × 8.25 d in (38 × 43 × 21 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) PIERO FORNASETTI STRUMENTI MUSICALI PLATESAn exceptional and rare grouping of (12) ceramic dessert plates from the "Strumenti Musicali" series by Piero Fornasetti, with gilt instruments on a malachite-inspired ground. Signed underneath, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Conchiglie su sassi' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Conchiglie su sassi' tray, 1950s, Ø 40 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-colored, polychrome lithograph. Marked: Manufacturer's mark., Casadio / FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta',Piero Fornasetti. Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta', 1950/60s. D. 12.8 cm; 12.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, table lamp with musical instruments decoration. Original lampshade. 1970 ca. Original label. Piero Fornasetti, lampada con decoro strumenti musicali. Paralume d'epoca. 1970 ca. EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti, Piero - TrayTray, 1950 ca. cm diam 40 serie Commedia dell’Arte. Metal with Italian Masks.Original mark and sign. LITERATUREFornasetti: The Complete Universe, Barnaba Fornasetti, Pag. 615, # 164 – vaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature 'Strumenti musicali' screen, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, 22.5 x 22.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1990s. Wood, covered with foil. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO TURA, Mobile barALDO TURA Produzione Italia 1958 ca. Mobile bar in legno e pergamena serigrafata da Silvio Testi, sul fronte una scena con strumenti musicali, anta battente, interno con vetri specchiati e illuminato.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNABA FORNASETTI, anni '90. Un paraventoBARNABA FORNASETTI, anni '90. Un paravento in miniatura, decoro 'Strumenti musicali'. Marcato 'Fornasetti Milano made in Italy'. Cm 22 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, TrayPiero Fornasetti Tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955enameled aluminum 19 w × 23.75 d in (48 × 60 cm) Printed manufacturer's mark to lower right 'Fornasetti Milano'. Paper maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - TrayTray, 1950 ca. diam 40 x 3 cm Silk-screen metal representing the sun on a red base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, TrayPiero Fornasetti Tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955lithographic transfer print on aluminum 1.25 h x 15.75 dia in (3 x 40 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside 'Fornasetti MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, TrayPiero Fornasetti Tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955glazed ceramic with hand-painting .5 h × 5.5 w × 4.25 d in (1 × 14 × 11 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - TrayTray, 1950 ca. 58 x 76 cm Silk-screen metal representing keys on a black base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, trayPiero Fornasetti, tray. Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio Giano Bifronte. Dimensioni: diam. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, trayPiero Fornasetti, tray. Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio Trevolti. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - Tray with foldable support, 1966PIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - 1988 Tray with foldable support, 1966 Plastic, 61 x 40 cm Label on the back: Tray specially manufactured by Piero Fornasetti for FIAT-Torino Signed and dated on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Piero Fornasetti trayIn the Style of Piero Fornasetti tray glass, painted wood unmarked 11 5/8"w x 1 1/4"d x 8 5/8"hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Three Boxes and a Tray, c. 1950 Fornasetti,US$650(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Senza titolo 1959 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Untitled 1959€200
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 ItalyUS$5,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBuccellati Rectangular Sterling Silver TrayUS$2,000(7 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Porcelain Articles Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1903, Very Rare large size, litho on metal of an elegant dressed womanUS$1,500(7 bids)