Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Auguste Renoir Portrait Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Portrait of Ambroise Vollard identified from "Doure Lithographies Originales" Frame: 18.75" x 14.75" image sight: 11" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Lithograph, 1904, the edition was 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 250mm (13 x 9 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste RenoirFrench, 1841-1919Portrait of Ambroise Vollard, c. 1904Lithograph, signed in the plateProfile portrait of the esteemed arts patron, friend to Renoir and author of the artist's biogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Ambrose Vollardlithographsigned lower right11 1/2 x 9 inches (sight)17 x 14 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme couchéePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme couchée (Tournée à gauche) (Delteil 15), 1906 Etching on vellum, 2nd state (of two), signed in the plate, published in Histoire des Peintres ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR French Tempera on Paper COATempera and gouache on paper. Featuring still life of fruits. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp on verso "Le Pavillon des Arts-Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Richard WagnerPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Richard Wagner, circa 1900, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, printed by Auguste Clot (Paris, France), published by Vollard (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT,PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Baigneuse Assise," PARIS, CIRCA 1919, soft ground etching on paper, signed in plate U/L, Renoir and stamp signed in margin, "Renoir," attributed asSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHINGPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHING - Hand colored etching; "Le Repos"; Published by Amroise Vollard in 1919, edition of 1,000; set under glass in a gold gilt frame; Includes COA; MeasurSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesRENOIR 1919 Engraving Portrait of Ambroise Vollard as Toreador SIGNED FRAMEDUS$750
Jun 09KCM GalleriesRENOIR SIGNED 1919 Engraving "Mother Anthony's Tavern, Paris" Limited FramedUS$600
12 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGallery Framed 1919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Shepherdess Cow & Ewe" SIGNEDUS$750
12 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED SignedUS$1,100