Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)DESCRIPTION: Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Lithograph on Japan paper. Femme au cep de vigne (Woman and the Vine). Signed in plate lower left. Labeled on back. Dated 1904. Matted in gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" 1904 EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) 4th Variation Edition of 1000, one of twelve lithographs that composed the Vollard Suite. Catalogue Raisonne' listed number 48 in the Loys detail graphics catalogue,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Femme nue assise", 1906 lithograph unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-3/4" x 6-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeafter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeetching on cream laid paper, appears to be a later printing, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Femme Nue Couchee EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite, unsigned, matted, glazed, framed. Condition: strong plate mark, paper lightly buckling top left center, no visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Femme NuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Femme Nue. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item is accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir Femme Nue Couchee Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Femme Nue Couchee", Drypoint Etching, (restrike). {SHREW4403} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 5.75 x 8 Frame: 14.5 x 20.5 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919) "Danseuse au Tambourin" Painted terracotta Signed and numbered lower left Renoir 7/15 23 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, original etchingArtist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Title: Femme Nue Couchee (tounee a droite) Year: 1906 Medium: etching Image Size: 5.2 x 7.52 inches Frame Size: 16.35 x 18.85 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR 'FEMME NUE ASSISE' ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) etching titled 'Femme Nue Assise'. Plate size 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 5 1/2" (14cm). Overall 10 1/2" (26.5cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaterniteUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...US$40,000