Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Sur la Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Sur La Plage a Berneval " 1892, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 5. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.75 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Renoir, etchingAfter Renoir, etching, After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage, a Berneval", etching, signed in plate, 4.5"h x 3"w (image), 12.5"h x 10.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Sur la Lage a Bernval Framed Restrike 14x16This lot includes FREE domestic shipping. Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French Title: Sur la Plage a Bernval (On the Beach at Bernval) Medium: Dry-Point Etching on paper Image Size: 5 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur La Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching originally printed 1892 "Sur La Plage a Berneval". Signed bottom right in print. Measures with frame 11" x 9 1/4", image 5 7/8" x 4 1/4". In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir Museum Quality Re-Creation On The TerraceMuseum Quality Oil on Canvas Re-Creation of Sur La Terrasse (On The Terrace; The Sisters) by French Impressionist Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). The original painting hangs in the Art Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" EngravingAntique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" Engraving. Profesionally matted and framed. Depicting two young girls on the beach by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Frame measures 13.5 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)"Sur la plage, a Berneval" (Figures on beach include Julie Manet, Berthe Morisot's daughter and Edouard Manet's niece. (See also, Lot #137, previous lot in this sale.) Etching. 5 3/8 x 3 2/4 in. StateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold20221919 RENOIR Engraving Léonard Renoir, The Artist’sPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Léonard Renoir, The Artist’s Father. Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, Jacques Villon - La LogeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), La Loge, by Jacques Villon (1875-1963). Ginestet & Pouillon, 661. Etching and aquatint on paper, Chalcographie du Louvre.10.25 x 8.25 sheet: 18.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRenoir - In The Garden (In The Garden Bower Of Moulin De La Galette)US$1