Sold2023Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899, Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932), Young beauty in a pale green gown, signed and dated upper right, framed under glass, 36"h x 28"w (sight), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1933): Pierrot andPierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1933): Pierrot and Ballerina Pastel on canvas, 1900, signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' and dated upper right. 45 5/8 x 35 in. (oval), 54 x 43 in. (frame). Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s Ceramic Repro of a Pierre Carrier BelleuseCirca 1920's Ceramic Reproduction of a Pierre Carrier Belleuse . Measures 16" D X 28" H. External condition looks good although has had major repairs. One section was broken and re-glued. Lamp stem isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Celice.Pierre Celice (1932- ) British "Studio 7" 1971, lithograph on paper 75/171. signed lower right. Size 27'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Lithograph onOriginal color lithograph on Fabriano paper. Number 66 of 200, lower left. Spanish title - Madre Superiora. Artists signed and dated lower right. Suite: Fernando Botero Sequence by Pierre Restany. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere SculptureA 19th C. French Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere/Lamp Sculpture. H 79" x W 17". Note: The base is NOT included! About Artist: Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (born Albert-ErSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF NEARLY LIFE SIZE MAIDEN STATUES, SIGNED ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER - BELLEUSE, 72" TALLPR OF NEARLY LIFE SIZE MAIDEN STATUES, SIGNED ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER - BELLEUSE, 72" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887) bronze statueCARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887) bronze statue with a marble base, signed and titled: Diane Victorieuse. 31 1/2" H x 11 5/8” W including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact James LawreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE Sculpture. Large BLarge ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE Sculpture. Large Bronze finished Metal Sculpture of maiden with urn. Signed CARRIER-- Dimensions: H: 63 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE. (French 1848-1913), ''TheLOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE. (French 1848-1913), ''The Poulterer''. 35''H x 28''W. Signed and dated (1882) lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Carrier-Belleuse, "Psyche & Cupid", Sculp.Terracotta Sculpture by French Sculptor Albert Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887), with incised signature Dimensions: 28" H x 16" W (GMAL35-331) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carrier Belleuse, 'Harmonie', patinated bronze, H 62,5Carrier Belleuse, 'Harmonie', patinated bronze, H 62,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (FRENCH, 1824-1887), 'LA CONFIDENCE' (THE SECRET)AFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (FRENCH, 1824-1887), 'LA CONFIDENCE' (THE SECRET) LATE 19TH CENTURYTerracotta, signed to the side 'A CARRIER' approximately 69cm high, the plinth base 44cm wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse Bronze SculptureYoung lady with a lyre. 19th century bronze sculpture "Melodie". Signed A. Carrier Belleuse Hors Concours, French (1824-1887). Approx. 31" H. Some wear & marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913)Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) A young girl pushing a doll in a wheelbarrow through a garden signed 'LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE' l.l., oiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair dancers by Albert Ernest Carrier BelleusePair dancers by Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse, in very good condition, H 17.5 inches, W 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Carrier Belleuse bronze Albrecht DurerA French patinated bronze bust of Albrecht Dürerafter a model by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887)late 19th/early 20th centuryIncised A. CARRIER, raised on a gilt bronze socle and rouge maSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSE MARBLE BUST OF A MAIDENCarved white marble sculpture, Bust of a Maiden, signed after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), on an integral white marble socle, restoration at neck, approx 29"h Start Price: $600.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Carrier-Belleuse (1848-1913 French)Late 19th/early 20th century, signed verso ''Lous. Carrier. Belleuse'', with indecipherable black overglaze mark in script, a faience-glazed porcelain bust of Velleda, her thistle-embroidered hooded cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.US$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere SculptureUS$12,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-PieceUS$95,000