Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, born 1919) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster prin...Pierre Soulages (French, born 1919) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1972, on wove, from the edition of 3000, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Soulages (born 1919)"Affiche". Poster from Paris. Medium: Print; Signed: Unsigned; Size (inches): 29 x 18; Framing: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Olympische SpielePierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 52/200 31.5" x 24.25" Frame: 50" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages, Peinture 1947, LithographArtist: Pierre Soulages, French (1919 - ) Title: Peinture 1947 Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 41/150 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35.5 in. x 22 in. (90.17See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE SOULAGES LITHOGRAPHPIERRE SOULAGES (French 1919-) lithograph. Measures 12" (30cm) height by 10" (25cm) width plus 5" (13cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (1919 born )-attributedPierre Soulages (1919 born)-attribuuted, abstract composition, acryl color on paper, signed bottom right, under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pierre Soulages, 3 LithographsAfter & Attributed to Pierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Lot of 3 Lithographs. All are Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left. We Do Not Guarantee the Authenticity of These Items. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soulages. Lithograph. Peinture. 1947.Soulages, Pierre (French, b.1919). "Peinture". 1947. Lithograph. Limitation, 94/150. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 35" x 22 1/4". Condition: Good. Previously rolled. Some staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soulages. Lithograph. Peinture. 1947.Soulages, Pierre (French, b.1919). "Peinture". 1947. Lithograph. Edition 93 of 150. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 35" x 22 1/4". Condition: Good. Previously rolled. StainingSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soulages. Peinture. 1947. Lithograph.Soulages, Pierre (French, b.1919). "Peinture". 1947. Lithograph. 92/150. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 35" x 22 1/4". Condition: Good. Previously rolled. Staining and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages - Lithographie n°29, 1970 (German edition)Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Lithographie n°29, 1970Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 101 x 64 cm / 40 x 25 in.Especially createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). InSoulages, Pierre Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). In der Platte typographisch mit dem Künstlernamen und Druckernamen bezeichnet. Zudem mit dem TrockeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie no. 29 - Offset"Lithographie no. 29" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 18 x 13.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soulages Lithographie n 29 (German edition) 1970Pierre Soulages Lithographie n 29, 1970 Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Especially created for the Olympic Games in Munich in 1972. First open edition - German edition. Signed on the plate (NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alechinsky with Dotremont 1972 lithograph SeismographicAlechinsky, Pierre (Belgian, born 1927) with Dotremont, Christian (Belgian 1922-1979), Seismographic Brew (Brassée sismographique), 1972, collotype and lithograph, offset printed, composition 29 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2015Walasse Ting & Alechinsky 1961 Collaborative litho SunArtist: Ting, Walasse (Chinese/French 1929 - 2010) and Alechinsky, Pierre (Belgian, born 1927) Title: Sun Date: 1961 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 29.9 x 22.4 inches EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); Musiciens de JazzPaul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); lithograph; 17.5 x 25.5 in; framed: 21.5 x 29.5 in; Aizpiri was born 1919 in Paris of Basque ancestry. His father, a sculptor, sent him to study at the Ecole BoulSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200US$250
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau ÉUS$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899US$1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200