Sold2017Two Exhibition Posters.Two Exhibition Posters. Color lithographs: Pierre Soulages 1961 and Joan Miro, both at Kunsthaus Zurich Each: 50" x 35" Frames: 55.75" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulanges 1919-2022 Eau Forte IV (1957)Original "Eau-Forte IV 1957" etching ED 62/100 in pencil on the lower left and signed on the lower right in pencil by Pierre Soulange 1919-2022. Etching measures about 6 7/8 inches x 5 inches (17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017José Luis CUEVASDesperdicios de guerra, 1981 Handsigned eau-forte and aquatinte, justified in pencil Edition of 100 on Guarro paper 76 cm x 56 cm Poligrafa, BarceloneSee Sold Price
Sold2017José Luis CUEVASLa familia del marino, 1981 Handsigned eau-forte and aquatinte, justified in pencil Edition of 100 on Guarro paper 76 cm x 56 cm Poligrafa, BarceloneSee Sold Price
Sold2017KCHOKcho Isla, 2005 Original handsigned eau-forte and aquatint justified in pencil Edition of 50 on paper 103 cm x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tavik-Frantisek Simon - Vue de Ronda, c. 1913Original etching (Eau-forte) on watermarked Velin paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 29/100 on the bottom left corner. Watermark top left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28,5 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Survage - Composition surrealiste XVII, c.1930Etching (Eau-forte) on Rives paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials lower left. Proof of the artist annotated epreuve d artiste bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Untitled Abstract - Etching and AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Abstract composition on wove Rives paper. Imprinted at lower right margin "Eau-Forte Originale de Miro." Matted. Dimensions: Matte - 15.25 " HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gromaire -Macbeth : La revolte, 1958 -Hand-signedOriginal etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45 x 31,6 cm / 17,7 x 12,4 in. + Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Lithograph nÁ2, 1957 - 2022 Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Lithograph no. 2, 1957" by Pierre Soulages, 2022 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie no. 29 - Offset"Lithographie no. 29" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 18 x 13.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
2022Pierre Soulages - Lithograph n°2, 1957 - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75"Lithograph n°2, 1957 by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - Walnut Husk on Paper - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Walnut Husk on Paper" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 20.75 x 15 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - Painting August, 1958 - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Painting August, 1958" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 14.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$60
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête d'un jeune faune - Original crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200US$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 22 Kansas Division-Eastern District Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cristal Eau de Table by Jacques Bellenger Mineral Water c1935US$1,400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881US$20