Sold2022Piet Mondrian Poster - 1970L'art hollandais despuis van Gogh. 28"x19 1/2" Minor tear to bottom edge of poster.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian - Exhibition Poster (National Gallery)PIET MONDRIAN (DUTCH) National Gallery of Art, Washington Print in colors 33\" x 33\"See Sold Price
Sold2023Piet Mondrian Exhibition Poster FramedPiet Mondrian Exhibition Poster Framed. size: 36 x 24, 37.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piet Mondrian, 1981 Exhibition PosterPiet Cornelis Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944), 1981, poster for an exhibition of Mondrian's drawings and watercolors, featuring a watercolor of amaryllis flowers, 20" x 33" sight, 22 3/4" x 36" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piet Mondrian, 1980 Exhibition PosterPiet Cornelis Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944), 1980, poster for an exhibition, featuring "New York City I", 1942, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" sight, 25 1/4" x 37 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piet Mondrian Blue Tree PosterEst. $ 25 - 40 Piet Mondrian Blue Tree Poster. From the Haags Gemeentemuseum. Poster has been cut to fit frame. Measures 36.5 x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Piet Mondrian 1996 Aronskelken PostersThis is a pack of 14 Offset Lithographs by Mondrian, titled "Aronskelken". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piet MONDRIAN: Pace Gallery - Litho PosterColored geometric poster, signed in the plate lower left, '21. [Image: 24 1/2" H x 20" W; Frame: 35" H x 25" W]. Water damage on bottom; chip on glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian, Original 1968 Exhibition Poster, FramedPiet Mondrian, Original 1968 Exhibition Poster, Framed. Mid-Century Modern. Size: 24.5 x 34 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piet Mondrian Composition with Colour Planes Lithographic Exhibition Poster Unframed 1996An iconic offset lithographic exhibition poster featuring the art of Piet Mondrian "Composition with Colour Planes." Published by Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam, Netherlands. Printed in HollanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian, Broadway Boogie Woogie ...Piet Mondrian Broadway Boogie Woogie; Foxtrot A (two works from A Portfolio of Ten Paintings) 1930, 1942-43 / 1967screenprint in colors 17 h × 17 w in (43 × 43 cm) These works are from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondrian. Untitled, tapestry(Dutch, 1872-1944). 1921, signed "PM 21" lc, 72 x 66 1/2 in., with wall brackets; Ingrao, Inc., New York, NY Collection of the Four Seasons Residences, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021McQueen Drives Porsche Original Factory Poster, 1970McQueen Drives Porsche Original Factory Poster, 1970 measuring 40" x 30", A photographic close up of Steve McQueen with the Porsche 908 and the poster lists three victories from 1970 including the SebSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIET MONDRIAN OIL ON CANVASPIET MONDRIAN OIL ON CANVAS /in near mint or mint condition/21 inches high and 16.75 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 15.5 inches high and 11.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower margin. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 50.5 x 40 cm (19.9 x 15.8 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian (Dutch 1872-1944) -- Oil on Canvas BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas board, done in the modern style of artist Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944). This charming image depicts a De Stijl composition in shades of black, white,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Piet Mondrian, medium pile carpetAfter Piet Mondrian Composition with Red, Yellow, and Blue medium pile carpet Ege Axminster A/SDenmark 1921 / 1988machine-knotted wool 55 w x 80 l in (140 x 203 cm) Woven signature to edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Piet MondrianPiet Mondrian (Dutch 1872-1944) bronze 20" x 9" Frame: 22" x 11" Signed lower right. On the back "PM 1920"See Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian (Gouache on Paper)Mondrian appears lower right. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 14 1/2 x 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Biography: Lived between (7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch pSee Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Piet Mondrian, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500