Sold2020Piet Rackwitsz, Oil On Canvas, Dutch FarmhousePiet Rackwitsz (the Netherlands, 1892-1968), Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, Dutch Farmhouse. Signed Lower Left. Canvas On Board Measures 20" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Kikoine 1892 - 1968 Oil on canvas title: "house and atelie 10 rue gentilly montrouge"It is an important work of the artist Michel Kikoine because he painted his house and studio, where his son Yanquel lived, painted and was born between 1927 and 1933. Read below his biography where hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joshua Kaganove (1892 - 1968)Joshua Kaganove (Illinois / Russian Federation, 1892 - 1968) Painting of Jewish figures with a menorah. Signed and dated 1958 lower right. Oil on canvas. Kaganove taught at the Art Institute of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Kikoine (1892-1968) Oil on board LuxurMichel Kikoine (1892-1968)Measures: 61 x 50 cmTitle: Portrait seated womanTechnique: Oil on boardBiography:Michel Kikoïne was a French painter of Russian origin and Jewish descent. Expressionist in sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PARIS SCHOOL OIL PAINTING BY MICHEL KIKOINEMichel Kikoine (French, 1892-1968) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape view. Signed lower left. Framed. The original stamp of Paris on the back. Inscribed on verso. Kikoine was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Wickey Bronze Sculpture Standing BullWickey, Harry Herman (American, 1892-1968), Standing Bull, 1937, bronze statue, marked Wickey '37 on base, foundry mark Roman Bronze Works Inc, NY on side, 10 x 20 x 8 inches. Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL KIKOINE (FRENCH/LATVIAN 1892-1968), OIL ONMICHEL KIKOINE (FRENCH/LATVIAN 1892-1968), OIL ON CANVAS, BOAT YARD, SIGNED. 16 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED 19 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Pallen Coleman Original IllustrationRalph Pallen Coleman (American, 1892-1968), original illustration, possibly for "Calcutta Adventure" in Liberty Magazine, 1940, gouache on board, signed "Ralph Pallen Coleman 1940", 23" x 29" in a 25-See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH PALLEN COLEMAN - ORIGINAL PIN UP 1930'sRALPH PALLEN COLEMAN (1892-1968) - ORIGINAL PIN UP 1930's Original Drawing, 1/1 Hand Signed. Dates Early 1930s. Extremely Rare. 16.5 x 22 In A rare large original signed pin-up art illustration paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel KikoineLatvian/French, 1892-1968 Still Life Signed Kikoine (ur) Oil on canvas 9 x 18 inches (22.9 x 45.7 cm) Frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL KIKOINE, Oil Painting on CanvasMICHEL KIKOINE (LITHUANIAN-FRENCH 1892-1968) oil on canvas Condition: As is Dimension: 27 1/2"L * 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Rackwitsz, California / Netherlands (1892 -Peter RackwitszCalifornia / Netherlands, (1892 - 1968)California Coastoil on panelsigned lower right, gilt-framed.7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Herman Wickey etching 9th Avenue, NYCWickey, Harry Herman (American 1892 - 1968), Ninth Avenue, (New York), circa 1935, drypoint etching, 9 x 9.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 3/50, Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Kikoine (1892-1968)Michel Kikoine (1892-1968), Self Portrait (?), pastel and charcoal on paper, 19.5X15 cm, signed, flaws to paper (creases).See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Kikoine French Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene of row of homes. Signed Kikoine on the lower left corner. Attributed to Michel Kokoine (1892-1968, French). 24 x 17 cm (9.25 x 7 in). PROVENANCE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Wickey watercolor Townscape possibly LowerWickey, Harry (American, 1892-1968), Panorama of an American Town, (possibly Lower Burrell, Pittsburgh suburbs), 1950's, watercolor, 9.25 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: The Estate of ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Harry Herman Wickey framed landscape etchingsWickey, Harry Herman (American 1892 - 1968), Trees and Pond, Storm King in Winter, Hudson Highlands Under Snow, etchings, each pencil signed and two inscribed 100 proofs and the other numbered 54/75,See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Wickey wash drawing Two BoxersWickey, Harry (American, 1892-1968), Two Boxers, ink, pencil, and wash on tinted paper, 7 x 9 inches, signed with initials H.W., a rare and intimate image of boxers, Provenance: The Estate of CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN LURCAT CERMIC PLATE POLYCHROMED, SIGNED J.LURCATJEAN LURCAT CERMIC PLATE POLYCHROMED, SIGNED Jean LURCAT (French, 1892-1968) Ceramic art plate with polychromed enamels Signed on verso: J. LURCAT Sant-Vicens Dessin V-2-G3 Dimension: 9" Circa 1950 LUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Herman Wickey (American, 1892-1968), Storm King in Winter / Night Storm Over the HudsonHarry Herman Wickey (American, 1892-1968), Storm King in Winter / Night Storm Over the Hudson (Two Works)etchings, 1933 and circa 1934 respectively, each pencil signed and marked as editions of 100 loSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL KIKOINE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAttributed Michel Kikoine (French, 1892-1968) oil painting on canvas .Measures 20" height by 16" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signatures and content have been looked over by ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etching signed Harry WickeyC.1930 Hudson highlands Rail scene Etching signed Harry Wickey (1892-1968). Taped to matting; foxing. Image measures 12 inches wide x 9 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Herman Wickey ink and watercolor Horse and DogWickey, Harry Herman (American 1892 - 1968), Horse and Dog in The Farmyard, ink and watercolor, 8.25 x 11.25 inches, signed lower right corner, framed measuring 18 x 21 inches, Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausTodd, Favorite Subjects in Western Art, 1st Edition, 1968, illustratedUS$12
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTed DeGrazia (2) Papagos & Moment of Enchantment, 1965 & 1968US$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...US$100(1 bid)