Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Beer Mug - 1903 Salt-glazed ceramic 11,5 cm Monogram stamped on the bottom, with Westerwald Art Pottery stamp and model number 2081 Manufactured by Steinzeugfabrik und Kunsttöpferei Reinhold HankSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.L Van Leemputten signed O/board of a barnyardJef Louis Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948), oil on board depicting a barnyard scene of chickens and roosters, artist signed and dated 'J.L van Leemputten 1868' at lower right, 13"h x 19"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.L Van Leemputten signed O/board of a barnyardJef Louis Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948), oil on board depicting a barnyard scene of chickens and roosters, artist signed and dated 'J.L van Leemputten 1868' at lower right, 13"h x 19"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PASTORAL SCENE SHEEPS OIL PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral scene with sheep, roosters, hens in the barn, probably, after the original oil painting on canvas by Theo van Sluys, Belgian, 1849 to 1931. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Henry Fullwood (British / Australian, 1863-1930) and Charles Storm van S'Gravesande (Dutch,Albert Henry Fullwood (British / Australian, 1863-1930) and Charles Storm van S'Gravesande (Dutch, 1841-1924) Etchings 1912, plate dated and monogrammed lower right, pencil signed lower left, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Nooten - "Boot Lily" Chromolithograph, ca. 1863Artist: Berthe Hoola van Nooten (Dutch, 1817-1892). Lithographer: Guillaume Severeyns (Belgian, 1830-). Publisher: P. Depannemaeker (active mid 19th century). "Tradescantia Discolor" from "Fruits et FSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A DOG BY LOUIS VAN ENGELEN.Belgium, 1864-1941. Oil on canvas, signed and dated with "Antw. 1884". Black and tan family dog on an oriental rug. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 26.25"h. 37.75"w., late frame, 34"h. 45.2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows byA Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows by Theophile-Hippolyte Laumonnerie (French, 1863-1924) 1922 signed T. Laumonnerie and dated. Height of each frame 87 x width 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Van Severdonck oil Girl with Bird's NestSeverdonck, Franz Van (Belgian 1809 - 1889), Young Woman with Bird's Nest, 1848, oil on canvas, 34.5 x 27.5 inches with barrel vaulted top, signed and dated lower right, framed in a large neoclassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zhang Xianting Image: 72 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 184.2 x 44.5 cm.Zhang Xianting (Chinese, 1863-1924) Bapo ink and color on paper, hand scroll signed with inscription and two artist seals, Zhang Ruitu yin, Xianting. 張獻廷 (清,1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The sirenJules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The siren signed 'JBiesbroeck' (lower left), with artist's label (on the reverse) oil on board 111.5 x 54.5cm (43 7/8 x 21 7/16in). This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph van Diegham (Belgian, 1843-1885), A Pair of Animal PaintingsJoseph van Diegham (Belgian, 1843-1885), A Pair of Animal Paintingsoil on panel, each signed and dated 1876, the verso of each retaining the Charles Roberson & Co. artists' supplier label, presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile van Damme-Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935)Emile van Damme-Sylva (Belgian, 1853-1935) "Cattle Resting in the Pasture" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 32" x 46", framed 43-1/2" x 58"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS VAN SEVERDONCK (Belgian, 1809-1889)Pair of Landscapes with Sheep and Fowl Oil on panel Signed and dated 1871 Size: 7 x 9.5 in. (each) with Odon Wagner Gallery, TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)DESCRIPTION: Shepard and Sheep at Rest. Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902). Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Leemputten was a Belgian painter known for his scenes of farSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNELIUS VAN LEEMPUTTEN (BELGIAN 1841-1902)Flock of Farm Birds 1865 oil on panel each: 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions of each: 45 x 52 cm (17 3/4 x 20 1/2 in.) each signed and dated along lower edge CONDITION Observed in frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Van Parys, Belgian, 20th CenturyLowland Sunset Abstract, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Inscribed Verso On Stretcher, 20 x 24 Inches, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jef Louis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948)Jef Louis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948) "A Flock of Sheep" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 15" x 20", framed 20" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ph. H. Coclers "van Wick" (Belgian, 1738-1804)Philippe Henri Coclers "van Wick" (Flemish/Belgian, 1738-1804), "Under the Grape Arbor with the Nanny", 1797, oil on canvas, signed, dated and localized "Firenze" lower right, 26-1/2" x 20-1/4". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Street Views, One Barcelona, Two Oils On Board, Each Signed Lower Corner, 14 x 11 Inches, One Matted With Giltwood Frame Inscribed And Labeled Verso, 20 x 16 x .5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889)Francois van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889) "Sheep and Lamb Near a Duck Pond", 1868 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower center, further inscribed en verso. Framed. 6-3/4" x 9-1/4", framed 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van EmelenUS$150(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) CONTINENTAL PARCEL-GILT .835 SILVER MODELS OF FIGHTING COCKERELSUS$175(4 bids)
1 hr LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyJan Van Campenhout (1907-1972) Mid-Century French Impressionist PaintingUS$225
6 days LeftKing GalleriesBelgian oil on board 'Hunting dogs with deer in the forest' signed Jeff Van LeemputtenUS$300
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400