SoldPieter Jansz. van Asch (Delft 1603-1678) Wooded landscape with travellers and a falconer on a pa...Pieter Jansz. van Asch (Delft 1603-1678) Wooded landscape with travellers and a falconer on a path signed with initials 'P.V-AS' (lower left) oil on panel 34.7 x 46.4cm (13 11/16 x 18 1/4in). framed:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN BLOEMEN CALLED LO STENDARDO (Anversa,Oil on canvas, cm. 40x58. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside...Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside a stable oil on canvas 49 x 61.5cm (19 5/16 x 24 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Van Avont(or Peeter, Flemish, 1600-1652) The Abduction of Europa, unsigned, oil on panel, 16-1/4 x 23-1/2 in.; 20th century black-painted reverse-profile frame,. Condition: visible underdrawing, light retouch,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Hulst IV(Dutch, 1651-1727) Portraits of the daughters of Dr. Johann Schull in a formal garden: Cornelia (born 1667) and Willemina (born 1689), signed "P.V. Hult Fecit" and one dated "1703", both fully annotatSee Sold Price
SoldPieter Van Den Booghaards (Dutch 1868 - ), River Scape, oil on panelRiver Scape, oil on panel, 20 x 28, signed lower left: P. V. D. BooghaardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum àPETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANNES PIETER VAN WISSELINGH, DUTCH OIL PAINTINGJohannes Pieter Van Wisselingh (Dutch, 1812-1899). "Forest Landscape in Autumn", oil on panel, signed to lower left "J.P. Van Wisselingh". A Dutch countryside painting with sheep grazing in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter VAN STRAATEN (1884-1935) DutchPieter van Straaten, Dutch canal scene in winter, oil on board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETER VAN DEN BERGH DUTCH CARD PLAYERS OIL PAINTING Pieter Van Den Bergh Dutch, 1865-1950PIETER VAN DEN BERGH DUTCH CARD PLAYERS OIL PAINTING Pieter Van Den Bergh Dutch, 1865-1950 Dutch Interior: Card Player Or Kaartspeler Signed: Pvd Bergh (two different pigments) Red & Orange (ll). TitSee Sold Price
Sold2023c 1706 Pieter Van Der Aa North + South America Map as 1st Discovered by ColumbusHistoric Maps 1706 North & South America Map Discovered by Columbus First Voyage Published by Dutch Map Pieter Van Der Aa (1659-1733) c. 1706-1708, Original Map of North & South America (translated) tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, cartouche in upper left corner lettered "VIRGINIE / Grande Region de l' / AMERIQUE / SEPTENTRIONALE / avec tous ses Bourgs, HameauxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… NouvellePieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… Nouvelle Observations de…," 18th c., hand colored, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada ou Nouvelle France Map Pieter van der AaMap Titled Canada ou Nouvelle France Suivant les Nouvelles Observations, 1700, Pieter van der Aa. Map measures 9 inches H x 12 W, 13 inche sH x 18.5 W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, titled "d'Engelze Volkplanting / in / VIRGINIE / door / IOHAN SMITH / Bezogt en verder uytgeset" to cartouche in lower right quadraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oilPieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oil on canvas. Signed on verso, "Pieter van / Bloemen / Stan dart original". Canvas: 14.875"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 19"H x 22.75"W. Pieter (Standaard) van BloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frans Pieter VAN KUYCK (1852-1915) 'Horses in the stable' oil on panel. (W:50 x H:39 cm)Frans Pieter VAN KUYCK (1852-1915) 'Horses in the stable' A painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. Dimensions:(W:50 x H:39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch,US,20C) oil on canvasARTIST: Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Netherlands, US, 20 century) NAME: Rotterdam Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733)Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733) "Europa in Praecipuas ipius Portes Distributa..." L'Europe selon les Nouvelles Observations, circa 1713 or later Hand colored engraving Sight Size 20" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter van den Keere, map of DaciaPieter van den Keere, Dacia and Moesia, 17th century hand coloured engraved map, possibly by Jansson, 37 x 48cmSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)US$170(3 bids)
BonhamsCircle of Pieter van Avont (Malines 1600-1652) Tobias and the Angel; Samson and Delilah; and El...£1,000
BonhamsA DUTCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID BURLWALNUT OAK MUSICAL TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 1780US$6,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of the Middle East: Persia, Arabia (Explorer: Robert Coverte)US$75
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit theUS$75
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Central America: Yucatan Peninsula (Explorer: Gil Gonzalez Davila)US$75
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Southern Atlantic Ocean: South America, part of North America, Europe, AfricaUS$75
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a BibleUS$5,250(7 bids)
Featured3 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000