Sold2018Pietro Chiesa, table lampPietro Chiesa table lamp Fontana ArteItaly, 1942brass, crystal, frosted glass, lacquered wood22 dia x 19.5 h in (56 x 50 cm) Literature: Fontana Arte: Repertorio 1933-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Olivo Pietro (Italy) Wood and Cane ArmchairsTwo chairs with applied labels. Dimensions:23.5"W x 23.5 deep overall x 31.5H. Seat height 18H Property from the estate of graphic designer, John Noneman.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANZONI PIETRO ITALY WOOD SALAD BOWLS AND SPOONS 16.25"MANZONI PIETRO ITALY WOOD SALAD BOWLS AND SPOONS 16.25" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnhemsche Faience Dutch Art Noveau Garniture Clock SetDutch Arnhemsche Fayence glazed pottery 3-piece Art Nouveau garniture clock set. Artist: Phillip van Praag (1887-1942). Clock case and vases are painted with a symmetrical linear and stylised floral pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921 Technique mixte sur papier, monogrammé au verso 16,4 x13,9 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par Monsieur André Nakov en date du 22 mai 1985 seraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nina Osipovna Kogan (1887-1942) CompositionFramed composition by Nina Osipovna Kogan (Russian Federation, 1887-1942). Initial signed on the verso. Watercolor on paper. The painting measures 8.75" x 7.25". Framed measurement 18" x 16-5/8" x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton THE MERMAID HN97 Tittensor FigurineA Royal Doulton English porcelain figurine. Titled, "The Mermaid," model number HN 97, designed by Harry Tittensor (1887-1942), produced circa 1920. A scarce figural example of the mythological half-wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze childCartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze child, Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro (Italian/American, 1886-1918), Child with Doll, signed "C.S. Pietro, Italy" on base, 8"h x 7.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regina Mundlak (1887-1942) - Old Jewish Man, Ink onRegina Mundlak (1887-1942) - Old Jewish Man, Ink on Paper. Signed. Framed. 57x40cm. Frame: 76x59cm. Regina Mundlak (1887-1942) was a Polish Jewish painter. Mundlak received her training at MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hampel Floral Bouquet Still Life Oil PaintingCarl Hampel (c.1887 - 1942) Australian, oil on canvas still life painting. Features the work titled; Primrose. Artwork depicts a bouquet of Primrose flowers in a squat blue Chinese porcelain vase andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomasso Principe (b. 1942, ITA), Paris Promenade (2)Tomasso Principe (b. 1942, Italy), pair of Paris promenade scenes, oil on canvas sight: 15 x 7", frame: 22.5 x 14.5"/ each Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas Principe wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINA KOGAN (RUSSIAN 1887-1942), INK, GRAPHITE ANDNINA KOGAN (RUSSIAN 1887-1942), INK, GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (INITIALS) N.K. SHEET 11 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1887-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a Jewish man from the famous series of works. Signed lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Kogan, a painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik Frantisek SIMON and others: Three Italian ScenesA Group of three Italian Scenes. Tavik Frantisek SIMON (Czechoslovakian, 1887-1942): "Riva Degli Schiavoni". Etching in olive green ink on MBM laid paper, 1909. Reference: Novak 89. Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry T... Tittensor (1887-1942) British. "In theHarry T... Tittensor (1887-1942) British. "In the Shadows of the Cathedral", with Figures in the foreground, Watercolour, Signed, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 12" x 10". Provenance: The FiSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Antique Coins 1800's1806 King George.1818 Large Cent.1814 France.1813 Portugese.1812 Work Horse Token.1874 German Mark.1887 Italy Silver 1876 Indian Head PennySee Sold Price
Sold2018JONAS, Ludwig. Watercolor. Boats.Signed lower right. Ludwig Jonas (German, 1887-1942). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 18" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurin Quina Le Puy Liqueur Devil PosterMaurin Quina Le Puy Liqueur Devil Poster. Originally painted by Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942/ Italy, France). Late 20th Century Reproduction. 45" x 33" framed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO LONGHI (ITALY, 1702-1785)Portrait of an Aristocratic Venetian Woman in Costume for the Ball, a garden background, she is looking directly at the viewer, wearing a bejeweled bicorn hat, holding a half-mask, pearl bracelets monSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 46 x 55 cm; 66 x 74,5 cm (frame). This work is part of Pietro Ruffo's paper micro-architectures, in which the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO CAPELLINI (ITALY, 1942 - )"Marina", 1979, cast and patinated bronze, signed on the back of her right forearm, roughly 16" x 23" x 11 1/2". Fine condition. Includes copy of catalog by Luciano Luigi, published by Edizioni d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852-1920) oil paintingARTIST: Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852 - 1920) NAME: Man with Bottle MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Three scratches. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR PIETRO MORETTI (ITALY 19th) PORTRAIT OILAttributed to Pietro Moretti (ITALIAN, 19th Century) oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a man. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSorini Pietro & Casi Ilario Arrezo Italian 800 Silver Miniature Deer FigurineUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"US$600
BonhamsPietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926) The floating vegetable sellers 18 1/2 x 28 5/8in (47 x 73cm)US$300
JG AutographsPietro Mascagni - Italian Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century Watercolor Painting of a Flower Gatherer by Pietro GabriniUS$2,500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsItalian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della RobbiaUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsAn Italian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della RobbiaUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Mexican Revolution Sombrero With Hammer, 1927US$100