Sold2023Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976 Oil on cloth mounted to board 56 x 67 inches (142.2 x 170.2 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinchas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) IsraeliUNTITLED, 1999, acrylic painting with collage on multi-panel canvases, signed and dated lower center, 23 ¾ x 16 x 1 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Cohen Gan (20th c.) Untitled, AP, 1970Pinchas Cohen Gan / ×¤× ×—×¡ כהן גן (Israeli, b. 1942) Untitled Abstract Modern Print, AP, signed, dated 1970, signed. Framed. Size: 27'' x 19.25'', 69 x 49 cm (sight); 27.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Pinchas Cohen-GanMoroccan/Israeli, b. 1942UntitledAcrylic on canvas42 x 84 inches (106.7 x 213.4 cm)UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pinchas Cohen-Gan (b. 1942) IsraelFIGURATIVE CIRCUIT I 4, acrylic painting and graphite on paper, inscribed F C I 4 in pencil lower center, 17 x 22”. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pichas Cohen Gan Abstract Print(Israeli b. 1942) Black and white figures. 25"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinhas Cohen GanFigure, Palm and Formula, 1992,Oil on canvas, 170X170 cm.Signed and dated. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinkas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) Figure in ReliefPinkas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) Figure in Relief Oil on canvas and wood relief 12 x 9 x 1 1/2 inches Unframed Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021GABRIEL COHEN (ISRAELI, 1933-2017).Pair of oils on canvas. To include: "Safred Village", 1987, Signed and dated lower right, unframed, surface scuffs and scratches, 38" high x 56" wide; "Simhat Torah", 198See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaron Cohen (Israeli, b. 1984)Still life, 2021, Oil on paper (mounted on wood), 33 x 22 cm, Signed, titled and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriel Cohen (Israeli, 1933-2017)- Oil on CanvasGabriel Cohen oil on canvas, still life painting of a pot of marguerite daisies; titled, signed and dated along the lower edge "Les marguerites / 28.12.77 / Cohen Gabriel," Judaica. Image: 15" H X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Cohen, Park Entrance, PhotographArtist: Theodore Cohen, Israeli/American Title: Park Entrance Year: circa 1970 Medium: Photograph, signed Image Size: 10.5 x 13.5 inches Size: 16 in. x 20 in. (40.64 cm x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Cohen, Lunch in Hong Kong, Gelatin Silver PrintArtist: Theodore Cohen, Israeli/American Title: Lunch in Hong Kong Year: circa 1968 Medium: Gelatin Silver Print Size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. (34.29 x 26.67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore CohenTheodore Cohen (Israeli/American, 20th century) Stone Lion gelatin silver print 20 x 16 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2023Yair COHEN: Framed Judaica Ceramic TileFramed and matted Judaica ceramic tile depicting a couple with dove, with embossed signature lower left, "Yair" (Yair Cohen, Israeli, 20th C.). [Tile: 9" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 14 1/4" H x 11 1/2" W]. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Cohen Levy (Israeli, b. 1955)Untitled, 2015, Oil on canvas, 25 x 30 cm, Signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Abramovich (Israeli, 1909-1986) Oil PaintingOil on Canvas. Titled 'Bathers' on verso. Depicting people enjoying their day on the beach. Signed and dated 1937 lower right. Measures 24" x 20.5" including frame. Pinchas Abramovich was an Israeli pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli - Russian, 1894-1985)Portrait of a man in a hat, 1940s, Gouache on paper, 51 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchas Abramovich (Israeli, 1909-1986), abstractPinchas Abramovich (1909-1986), abstract, pastel on paper, 25x37 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baruch Saktsier (b.1942)Baruch Saktsier (Israeli, b.1942), female body, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, height: 34 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paperPinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paper, Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli-Russian, 1894-1985), Two Men in Hats, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15"h x 11"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchas Litvinovsky, Two Boys, LithographArtist: Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli (1894 - 1985) Title: Two Boys Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 12.5 inches Size: 25.5 x 19 in. (64.See Sold Price
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumArthur Morris Cohen, Provincetown, Oil on panelUS$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78184: A Nepalese Carved Black Stone Figural Group: GanUS$300
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Ivan Schwebel (1932–2009, Israeli) Embellished Abstract EtchingUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching onUS$100
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses SculpturesUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,US$350(5 bids)