Sold2015[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Roma[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Romana. [Rome: GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Canal Pinelli, VenisePaul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900)Canal Pinelli, Venise signed 'Trouillebert' (lower left)oil on canvas47.6 x 31.5cm (18 3/4 x 12 3/8in).Footnotes:ProvenanceArtist's studio sale, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019FORNASETTI PIERO GRECA ITALIAN WALL MIRRORFORNASETTI PIERO GRECA ITALIAN WALL MIRROR, hand painted greek key design on wood with lacquer finish. Measures 11" diameter which is a very rare size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace 18K & White Ceramic 12.5mm Wide Greca RingVersace Solid 18K White Gold and White Ceramic 12.5mm Wide Greca Ring - This lovely ring was made by Versace and was finely crafted of solid 18k white gold and is decorated with the designer's iconicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sicily. TEDESCHI. Istoria della pretesa monarchia diTEDESCHI, Nicola Maria. Istoria della pretesa monarchia di Sicilia.In Roma, 1715 4to, mm. 255x186. Leg. coeva p. pergamena, titoli in oro su tassello al dorso. Pp. 18 non numerate, 446, 40 non numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste De Pinelli (French, 1832 - 1890)Auguste De Pinelli (French, 1832 - 1890). Oil on Canvas. Measure 28"in H x 40"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavolePinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavole Rome: Luigi Fabri, 1822. First edition, oblong folio (45 x 59.8cm), contemporary maroon half morocco gilt, etched title-page, 26 etched plates (preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Bartolommeo Pinelli Italian Scenes: TenAttributed to Bartolommeo Pinelli Italian Scenes: Ten Color prints on paper Sight of each 9 x 13 inches (22.9 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - New collection of fifty picturesque costumes engraved with strong waterRome, Nicola de Antoni and Ignazio Pavon, 1815. In the 2nd oblong. With 49 (of 50) plates engraved in copper and numbered, missing the plate. 36, scattered light blooms, contemporary half leather bindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Legumbrera in Spanish silver law 916. Greca of scallops to the edge and knob of furtos.Measurements: 14 x 30 x 28 cm. Weight: 1.025 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Couture VERSACE Greca Quilt Doctor Black “NewVersace black patent leather Gianni Couture VERSACE Greca Quilt Doctor BlackOriginal receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Versace - New w/ Tags - La Greca Medium Signature Tote - Red, Blue Shoulder BagVersace - New w/ Tags - La Greca Medium Signature Tote - Red, Blue Shoulder BagVersace - New w/ Tags - La Greca Medium Signature Tote - Red, Blue - Handbag Description * This stylish bag is crafted ofSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2016BEMBO. Della istoria vinizianaBEMBO, Pietro. Della istoria viniziana . Tomo primo — secondo.In Vinegia, per Antonio Zatta, 17902 Vols. 4to; Contemporary binding in half vellum and boards, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine,See Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price
Sold2022Greca of laurels on the edge and side handles. Larger measures: 37.5 x 20 cm. Total weight: 975 gr.Greca of laurels on the edge and side handles. Larger measures: 37.5 x 20 cm. Total weight: 975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Versace 1.75" Greca Key Hoop Earrings Brand NewVersace 1.75" Greca Key Hoop Earrings Brand New in Versace Boxes W/Authenticity Card - These lovely earrings were made by Versace, and have a very heavy 18K yellow gold plating. Versace has such a thiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PINO PINELLI, Pittura BL, Tecnica mista tre elementi€12,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.€400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua AmsterdamUS$24(6 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Flower Pattern huali wood Porcelain Plaques Hanging Panel,Li MingliangUS$300