Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Brevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E CivileBrevi, E Succinte Notizie Di Storia Naturale, E Civile Dell' Isola D'ischia. 1798. Velum cover. 7-1/4" x 4-7/8". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 STORIA FILOSOFICA E POLITICA Antique BooksBooks are in a foreign language. Books appear to be antique, no copyright found. First page reads STORIA FILOSOFICA E POLITICA. Books measure approx 7L x 4.5W in. Losses present. Wear to pages, bindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arredi da Villa Neuffer,Tavolo basso con struttura in legno naturale e legno laccato. Piano in marmo Selezionate da Franco Albini per gli arredi di Villa Neuffer a Ispra. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 120x51See Sold Price
Sold2016Introduzione alla Storia Naturale by Guglielmo BowlesTitle: Introduzione alle Storia Naturale e alla Geografia Fisica di Spagna By: Guglielmo Bowles This is the Stamperia Reale (Parma) 1783 publication Tomo 1 (Volume 1) of Francesco Milizia's translatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Philosophy & Politics BookAntique hardbound copy of Storia Filosofica E Politica Devil Europi Nella Duo Indio by Raynal. No publisher information. Dated 1876. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023La citta di Strasburgo, o sia ArgentinaLa citta di Strasburgo, o sia Argentina. Print, unsigned, framed. From Giovanni Battista Albrizzi's "Lo stato presente di tutti i paesi e popoli del mondo naturale, politico e morale : con nuove osserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saviero Manetti (1723-1784): Storia naturale degli uccelli tratta con metodo e adornata di figureSaviero Manetti (1723-1784): Storia naturale degli uccelli tratta con metodo e adornata di figure inigliate in rame e miniate al naturale: Six Plates Six engravings with hand-coloring on laid paper, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIUS CHITTENDEN - Great Content ALS re Chase(Salmon P. Chase) Lucius E. Chittenden (1924-1900) Author, politician. Chittenden was a Vermont author, banker, lawyer, politician and peace advocate who served as Register of the Treasury during theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS 18K GOLD CORAL AND DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING, CIRCA 1970US$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - Robert E Lee at St. Simons Island Custom FramedUS$10
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E PotthastUS$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam E Richard Waters (UK,1813-1880) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames E. Bama (American, 1926-2022) Portraits of Larry Liebowitz and Dian Roland, 1961US$3,000